Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,000
  • Listing Provided by: REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES
    Bought with: eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.
    $455,000

    37264 Springfield St, Palmdale, CA 93552

    4beds
    2,059sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    7,693 Square Feet Lot
    $529,600 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,600

    $503,000 - $556,000

    $2,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What a Deal! Large Two Story Family Home in Palmdale, Features 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms, Spacious open floorplan, Living Room, Dining Area, and Family Room with Fireplace and sliding door access to the rear yard and Kitchen. The Kitchen has beautiful tile floors, Nook, newer style cabinets, countertops and appliances. One Bedroom and Bathroom Downstairs. Upstairs you will find the remining bedrooms, Master and Bathrooms. The Master Bedroom has walk in closet, Master Bath with dual sinks. Indoor Laundry, The Rear Yard has covered patio areas and plenty of room to entertain. Attached Three Car Garage and driveway. Bring some imagination to this one, Close to Shopping, Schools and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jessie Rodriguez DRE #01418054 909-206-0021,

    REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES

    Bought with:

    Steven Guzman, DRE #02130689

    eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV24088167MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,059 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Front
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,693 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3023045006
    • Zoning: LCRA7OOO
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Palmdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2024Sold$455,000+2.2%$221/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24088167 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Pending sale$445,000$216/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24088167 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listed for sale$445,000$216/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24088167 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Pending sale$445,000$216/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24088167 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for sale$445,000+128.2%$216/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24088167 Report a problem
    7/7/2018Listing removed$2,245$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    6/28/2018Price change$2,245+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    6/12/2018Price change$2,150+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    5/30/2018Listed for rent$2,120+7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    10/18/2017Listing removed$1,970$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    10/17/2017Listed for rent$1,970+40.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Port Street Realty Corporation Report a problem
    3/11/2014Price change$1,400-9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Port Street Realty Corporation Report a problem
    10/22/2013Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Port Street Realty Corporation #OC13160927 Report a problem
    9/28/2013Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    9/14/2013Price change$1,700-8.1%$1/sqft
    8/12/2013Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Port Street Realty Report a problem
    4/10/2013Sold$195,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2013Listed for sale$195,000+44.4%$95/sqft
    Source: KO TAI REALTY #WS13031731 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Sold$135,000+3.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2010Listed for sale$130,000-67.4%$63/sqft
    Source: Tu Casa Realty Group Inc #P753239 Report a problem
    8/31/2006Sold$399,000+73.5%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2003Sold$230,000+53.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2001Sold$149,500$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,205 +33.6%$464,100 +35.7%
    2024$5,395 +0.5%$341,900 +2%
    2023$5,366 +4.2%$335,197 +35%
    2022$5,152 +25.5%$248,309 +2%
    2021$4,105 +2%$243,441 +1%
    2020$4,023 $240,946 +11.9%
    2019$4,023 +10.3%$215,257 +2%
    2018$3,648 $211,037 +2%
    2017$3,648 +1.2%$206,900 +2%
    2016$3,604 +6%$202,844 +1.5%
    2015$3,401 +1.8%$199,798 +2%
    2014$3,341 $195,885 +42.3%
    2012-- $137,700 -8.8%
    2011-- $151,000
    2010-- $151,000 -13.7%
    2009-- $175,000 -44.4%
    2008-- $315,000 -21.1%
    2007-- $399,000 +66.7%
    2006-- $239,291
    2005-- $239,291 +4%
    2004-- $230,000 +50.8%
    2003-- $152,490 +2%
    2002-- $149,500 +15%
    2000-- $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93552