Skip main navigation
Active
  • $659,000

    3727 Hogan Cir, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

    5beds
    2,468sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $640,600 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $67/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceExpansive island kitchenCustom walk-in closetGranite countertopsCoffered ceilingBuilt-in closet organizersSoaking tub
    Look no further than this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Country Club Village of Rochester. A grand entry with soaring ceilings welcomes you into a beautifully appointed dining room featuring a charming bay window. The dining room connects seamlessly to the kitchen through a convenient walk-through butler's pantry. The heart of the home is the expansive island kitchen, offering abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, and an open layout that flows into the breakfast area and inviting family room--complete with a cozy fireplace and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The spacious primary suite boasts a coffered ceiling, a luxurious en-suite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, water closet, and a custom walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, with two featuring built-in closet organizers. The finished basement adds exceptional living space, including a full bath and media room--complete with all media components included--making it perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Step outside to enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind on the deck, with mature pine trees for added privacy. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and recreation, this home also offers access to outstanding community amenities including walking paths, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, and community garden. Occupancy available early August.
    1 day
    |
    608
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randall Wolber 734-674-6608,

    Simple Fee Listings 734-674-6608

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26023297MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Basement
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,468
      • Total interior livable area: 2,468 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 900

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: Association
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 68 x 122
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1535402211

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Country Club Village Of Rochester Hills Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $200 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Rochester Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $267/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $189,670
      • Annual tax amount: $5,613
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $640,600

        $609,000 - $673,000

        $3,457/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$659,000+1218%$267/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26023297 Report a problem
        7/2/2010Sold$50,000$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $255,150 +12%
        2023-- $227,790 +10.7%
        2022-- $205,850 +1.2%
        2021-- $203,430 +1.4%
        2020-- $200,530 +7.3%
        2019-- $186,860 +1.7%
        2018$4,899 +2%$183,780 +2.8%
        2017$4,801 $178,840 +6.5%
        2015-- $167,910 +9.5%
        2014-- $153,410 +12%
        2011-- $137,020 +501%
        2010-- $22,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48307

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable