Skip main navigation
Active
  • $330,000

    3729 Claridge Rd S, Mobile, AL 36608

    4beds
    2,796sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1971
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $318,800 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful Home in the Heart of Yester Oaks Subdivision. This wonderful property offers exceptional space and comfort with multiple living areas and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a large walk-in closet in the primary bedroom / bathroom, providing abundant storage. Skylights brighten the sunroom, creating a warm, inviting space perfect for reading, relaxing, or hosting guests. Inside, you’ll find a separate dining room, plus both a living room and a den with a stone fireplace—giving a large family plenty of room to spread out and enjoy cozy gatherings. The exterior offers just as much appeal, with a spacious front yard and mature shrubbery enhancing curb appeal. In the back, a two-car carport connects the large workshop/office area via a breezeway. The backyard is a private, garden-like retreat with endless potential to become a true showplace. This four-bedroom home, featuring a semi-remote primary suite, is a retreat of its own. This is a Must see Property! Call your favorite REALTOR today to schedule your private showing.
    3 days
    |
    725
    |
    37
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Calep Lewis 251-533-2555,

    Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7770718MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,796
      • Total interior livable area: 2,796 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 148 x 89 x 148 x 89
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 2806242000070
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned,Corporate Owner,Sold As/Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $118/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $304,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,871
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $318,800

        $303,000 - $335,000

        $1,537/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,871 +141.2%$60,960 +111.1%
        2024$1,605 +7.2%$28,880 +7%
        2023$1,497 +18.5%$26,980 +17.9%
        2022$1,263 +2.5%$22,880 +2.4%
        2021$1,232 -0.9%$22,340 -0.9%
        2020$1,244 -3%$22,540 -2.9%
        2019$1,283 -0.8%$23,220 +7.2%
        2018$1,293 +12.7%$21,660 +3.9%
        2017$1,147 $20,840 -1.9%
        2016$1,147 +35.4%$21,240 +38.5%
        2013$847 -14%$15,340 -14.8%
        2010$985 +25.2%$18,000 +24%
        2003$787 -8%$14,520
        2002$855 +17.2%$14,520 +15.8%
        2001$729 +26%$12,540
        2000$579 $12,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Llanfair

        Getting around

        42 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        41 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable