Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $14,550

    373 Tremont Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    $--/sqft
    $1,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $79/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $79/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is located at 373 Tremont Rd, Akron, OH 44313.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,477 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6749527

DateEventPrice
    8/16/2002Sold$232,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$369 +17.6%$5,090
    2023$314 +2.4%$5,090 +30.9%
    2022$307 -0.1%$3,889
    2021$307 $3,889
    2020-- $3,889
    2019$329 +1.2%$3,889 0%
    2018$325 -1.4%$3,890
    2017$329 $3,890
    2016$329 $3,890
    2015$329 +0.7%$3,890
    2014$327 +1.9%$3,890
    2013$321 +2%$3,890
    2012$315 +27.9%$3,890 +0%
    2011$246 +5%$3,889
    2010$234 $3,889
    2009-- $3,889
    2008$265 +23.6%$3,889 +18.5%
    2007$214 +1.6%$3,283
    2006$211 +18.5%$3,283
    2005$178 $3,283
    2004-- $3,283
    2003$179 -0.6%$3,283
    2002$180 -29.1%$3,283 -24.4%
    2001$253 +15.9%$4,340
    2000$219 $4,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Akron