Skip main navigation
Sold for $41,500
  • $41,500

    3730 Crawley Rd, Cullen, VA 23934

    2beds
    640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $1,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $193/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $193/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What A Unique Investment Opportunity!!! Two side-by-side houses for sale in a great rural location, offering purchasers the potential to buy one or both. The possibilities are endless, you could live in one and rent out the other, buy one and use the other for in-laws or guests to visit. Both have nice size yards, and this one comes complete with a small shed. Both are being sold "AS IS WHERE IS"! Home inspections will be for purchaser's informational purposes only. See MLS 57557. Tenant is using gas wall unit for heat. Seller will advise when it can be shown. Tenant occupied, will require notice. .

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Larry Atkins 434-392-6163,

    State Wide Realty

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER, 0225194075

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2520779MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Other
    • Description: Tub & Shower
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Space Heater
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 640 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 640
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Unpaved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Unpaved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Additional Land Available
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 009A50

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$41,500-21.6%$65/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2520779 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$52,900$83/sqft
    Source: South Central AOR VA #57558 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$52,900-24.3%$83/sqft
    Source: South Central AOR VA #57558 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for sale$69,900$109/sqft
    Source: South Central AOR VA #57558 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 23934