Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $486,900

    3731 Claycut Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    3beds
    2baths
    2,078sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $486,900 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $1,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $486,900

    $433,000 - $545,000

    $1,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2078 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3731 Claycut Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,078 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00713384

Other facts
    • Bathrooms \ ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Bath: Full (L1)
    • Bathrooms \ ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Bath: Master (L1)
    • Bathrooms \ ROOM TYPES \ Bath: Full
    • Bathrooms \ ROOM TYPES \ Bath: Master
    • Bedrooms \ MASTER BEDROOM \ MBR En Suite Bath
    • Bedrooms \ ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Bedrm: Additnl (L1)
    • Bedrooms \ ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Bedrm: Master (L1)
    • Bedrooms \ ROOM TYPES \ Bedrm: Additnl
    • Bedrooms \ ROOM TYPES \ Bedrm: Master
    • CONSTRUCT \ Frame Const
    • Cable TV Ready
    • FENCING \ Privacy Fence
    • FENCING \ Wood Fence
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • INTERIOR \ Ceiling 9'+
    • INTERIOR \ Ceiling Fans
    • INTERIOR \ Crown Moulding
    • INTERIOR \ Ice Maker
    • KITCHEN FEATURES \ Cooktop Electric
    • KITCHEN FEATURES \ Wall Oven
    • Kitchen \ KITCHEN FEATURES \ Cooktop Electric
    • Kitchen \ KITCHEN FEATURES \ Wall Oven
    • Kitchen \ ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Kitchen (L1)
    • Kitchen \ ROOM TYPES \ Kitchen
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Location \ Parish \ EAST BATON ROUGE
    • MASTER BEDROOM \ MBR En Suite Bath
    • MLS Listing ID: 2018009461
    • MLS Name: Baton Rouge ZDD (Baton Rouge ZDD)
    • Materials \ CONSTRUCT \ Frame Const
    • Materials \ SIDING \ Wood Siding
    • Other Interior Features \ INTERIOR \ Ceiling 9'+
    • Other Interior Features \ INTERIOR \ Ceiling Fans
    • Other Interior Features \ INTERIOR \ Crown Moulding
    • Other Interior Features \ INTERIOR \ Ice Maker
    • Other Rooms \ ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Den (L1)
    • Other Rooms \ ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Utilityroom (L1)
    • Other Rooms \ ROOM TYPES \ Den
    • Other Rooms \ ROOM TYPES \ Utilityroom
    • Other \ Per Adult \ Yes
    • Parish \ EAST BATON ROUGE
    • Per Adult \ Yes
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Bath: Full (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Bath: Master (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Bedrm: Additnl (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Bedrm: Master (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Den (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Kitchen (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1 \ Utilityroom (L1)

DateEventPrice
    2/7/2025Listing removed$450,000+0.2%$217/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001388 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for rent$2,750+48.6%$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025001389 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014149 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Pending sale$449,000$216/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014149 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Price change$449,000-6.8%$216/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014149 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Price change$482,000-2.6%$232/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014149 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Price change$494,900-1%$238/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014149 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Price change$499,900-2%$241/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014149 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$510,000-1.9%$245/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014149 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Price change$520,000-2.3%$250/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014149 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for sale$532,000-1.5%$256/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014149 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023011436 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for sale$540,000-1.8%$260/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023011436 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023011436 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for sale$550,000$265/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023011436 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: The Reliant Realty Group LLC #2018009461 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    6/12/2018Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    6/6/2018Listed for rent$2,000+0.3%$1/sqft
    10/10/2013Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Blackstone Partners Report a problem
    9/4/2013Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Blackstone Partners Report a problem
    11/15/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,790 +4.5%$30,100
    2024$3,625 -1.6%$30,100
    2023$3,686 -0.2%$30,100
    2022$3,694 +2.3%$30,100
    2021$3,612 +0.2%$30,100
    2020$3,605 +14.8%$30,100 +19.9%
    2019$3,140 +1.2%$25,100
    2018$3,102 $25,100
    2017$3,102 +0.3%$25,100
    2016$3,092 +5.6%$25,100 +4.6%
    2015$2,928 +4.9%$24,000
    2014$2,791 $24,000
    2013$2,791 $24,000
    2012$2,791 +8.8%$24,000
    2011$2,566 $24,000
    2010$2,566 +37.6%$24,000
    2009$1,865 -0.6%$24,000
    2008$1,875 -0.9%$24,000
    2007$1,892 +0.9%$24,000
    2006$1,875 +128.4%$24,000 +68.4%
    2005$821 +38.1%$14,250
    2004$594 -18.8%$14,250 +5.6%
    2003$732 0%$13,500
    2002$732 $13,500
    2001$732 +12.4%$13,500
    2000$651 $13,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid City