Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $54K (5/2)
    $535,000

    3732 Borland Rd, Ray, OH 45672

    4beds
    4,581sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    20 Acres Lot
    $513,800 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Four-bedroom four-bath homeHigh-ceiling bathWalk-out deckPrimary suiteOpen airy feelingJacuzzi tubWooded area with views
    ENJOY QUIET COUNTRY LIVING JUST OVER AN HOUR FROM COLUMBUS IN THIS FOUR-BEDROOM, FOUR-BATH HOME ON APPROXIMATELY 20 ACRES WITH MORE LAND AVAILABLE WITH POOL, POND, AND WOODED AREA WITH VIEWS. HIGH CEILINGS IN THE MAIN LIVING AREAS AND PRIMARY SUITE CREATE AN OPEN, AIRY FEELING, WHILE THREE BRICK FIREPLACES ADD WARMTH AND CHARACTER THROUGHOUT. THE PRIMARY SUITE FEATURES A HIGH-CEILING BATH WITH A JACUZZI TUB, SHOWER, WALK-OUT DECK, AND AN ADJOINING LAUNDRY AREA. A GRANITE KITCHEN WITH JENN-AIR APPLIANCES CONNECTS THROUGH A BREEZWAY TO THE ATTACHED GARAGE AND OUTDOOR ENTERTAINING AREA.MANY MORE FEATURES
    21 days
    |
    846
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholas Huscroft 330-249-3499,

    Chosen Real Estate Group

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226012881MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Instant Hot Water, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Ceramic/Porcelain
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Egress Window(s),Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Wood Burning, Three, Direct Vent
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,581
      • Total interior livable area: 4,581 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Common, Attached, Farm Bldg
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 20 Acres
      • Features: Pasture
      Details
      • Parcel number: E080010010100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $117/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $98,550
      • Annual tax amount: $6,353
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Other,VA Loan,Owner,Conventional
      Nicholas Huscroft

      Nicholas Huscroft

      (330) 249-3499

Estimated market value

        $513,800

        $488,000 - $539,000

        $2,539/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$535,000-9.2%$117/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226012881 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$589,000+1.7%$129/sqft
        3/4/2026Listing removed$579,000$126/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225038101 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Price change$579,000-1.7%$126/sqft
        11/13/2025Price change$589,000-3.3%$129/sqft
        10/10/2025Price change$609,000-3.2%$133/sqft
        10/7/2025Listed for sale$629,000+5%$137/sqft
        9/18/2025Listing removed$599,000$131/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Price change$599,000+1.7%$131/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$589,000-1.7%$129/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Price change$599,000-3.2%$131/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Price change$619,000-1.7%$135/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        7/20/2025Price change$630,000-1.6%$138/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Price change$640,000-0.8%$140/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Price change$645,000-0.6%$141/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$649,000-7.3%$142/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        6/12/2025Price change$699,900-4.8%$153/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Price change$735,000-1.9%$160/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Price change$749,000-4.6%$164/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        5/14/2025Price change$785,000-0.6%$171/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        5/5/2025Price change$790,000-1.1%$172/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Listed for sale$799,000+514.6%$174/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #197746 Report a problem
        3/18/2024Sold$130,000-80.7%$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/22/2024Listed for sale$675,000$147/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #193353 Report a problem
        1/1/2024Listing removed$675,000$147/sqft
        Source: Scioto Valley AOR #193353 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,208 +2.3%$34,490 +4.3%
        2023$1,180 +56.1%$33,080 +66.7%
        2022$756 -0.1%$19,840
        2021$757 -73.2%$19,840
        2020$2,826 +305.6%$19,840 +11%
        2019$697 -62.6%$17,870
        2018$1,862 +87.2%$17,870
        2017$994 +142%$17,870 +57.6%
        2016$411 -0.6%$11,340
        2015$413 +99.5%$11,340 +98.6%
        2013$207 -1.5%$5,710
        2012$210 $5,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,065/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2641
        Property taxes
        $424
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45672

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent