Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $253,000

    3732 Landgraf Cv, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,993sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $251,300 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,300

    $231,000 - $274,000

    $2,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-maintained 3-bed, 2.5-bath traditional home offers great curb appeal and a layout that works for both investors and buyers looking to personalize a move-in ready space. The main level features an open concept between the eat-in kitchen and living room, complete with fireplace for added warmth. Upstairs you'll find generously sized bedrooms and a primary suite with a soaking tub and double vanity. The private backyard and two-car garage round out this solid opportunity in a convenient Decatur location close to highways and shopping. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Teresa Homan,

    Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    Bought with:

    Tyler Hoyt, 408709

    Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7587796MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Shutters
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Keeping Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,993
    • Total interior livable area: 1,993 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,993

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 039 03 009
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Street Lights

DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Sold$253,000-0.8%$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7587796 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Pending sale$255,000$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10532540 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$255,000-1.9%$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10532540 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$260,000-1.1%$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10532540 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$263,000-1.1%$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10532540 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$266,000-5%$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10532540 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for sale$280,000+185.7%$140/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7587796 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listed for rent$1,300+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    9/27/2017Sold$98,000-16.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2016Listing removed$116,850$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2016Price change$116,850-14.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/18/2016Price change$136,338+0%$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$136,337+48.2%$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/25/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Envision Property Management Services LLC #eps-1376125088-1447693013 Report a problem
    11/16/2015Listed for rent$1,100+15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Envision Property Management Report a problem
    4/1/2015Sold$92,000+2.3%$46/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5399088 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Pending sale$89,900$45/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Realty #5399088 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Listed for sale$89,900+28.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Realty #5399088 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Listing removed$950
    Source: Atlantic Properties Management Report a problem
    9/12/2014Listed for rent$950-5%
    Source: Atlantic Property Management Report a problem
    12/20/2012Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #07021954 Report a problem
    11/29/2012Price change$1,000+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Doc House Property Management Report a problem
    11/9/2012Sold$70,000+90.5%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2012Listed for rent$975
    Source: Free Rental Site LLC Report a problem
    7/19/2012Sold$36,750+5%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listed for sale$35,000-73.2%$18/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/30/2010Sold$130,374+21.8%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1999Sold$107,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,994 -1.6%$103,840 -1.8%
    2024$5,075 +53.5%$105,720 +58.9%
    2023$3,307 +1.3%$66,520
    2022$3,266 -5.7%$66,520 -6.3%
    2021$3,462 +9.9%$71,000 +11.1%
    2020$3,151 +6.5%$63,920 +7.4%
    2019$2,958 +42.9%$59,520 +51.8%
    2018$2,070 -2.2%$39,200 -2.4%
    2017$2,117 +16.8%$40,160 +21%
    2016$1,813 $33,196 +16.4%
    2014$1,813 $28,520 +41.2%
    2013-- $20,200
    2012-- $20,200 -28.2%
    2011-- $28,128 -44.8%
    2010$1,606 -17.7%$50,960 -17.6%
    2009$1,952 +15.9%$61,880
    2008$1,683 +5.1%$61,880
    2007$1,601 $61,880 +5.1%
    2006$1,601 +4.6%$58,880
    2005$1,530 +1.7%$58,880
    2004$1,504 +5.1%$58,880 +4.4%
    2003$1,432 -33.3%$56,400 +12.7%
    2002$2,145 +149.6%$50,040
    2001$860 $50,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034