Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,700

    37323 Laughlin Rd, Lisbon, OH 44432

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    8.5 Acres Lot
    $315,700 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,630 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,700

    $294,000 - $338,000

    $1,630/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AWESOME 3 Bedroom/2 Full Bath Home on over 8 acres of Private Wooded Land. Home Features Include: Front Living Room with Large Picture Window, Eat In Kitchen with Breakfast Area & Tons of Cabinet Space, Large Master Bedroom with Master Bath & Walk In Closet, 2 other Bedrooms, 2nd Full Bath & First Floor Laundry Room. The Large Dry Basement offers 2 other rooms with large Rec and wood burning furnace which heats the entire house. Extras include solar panels on roof, 8x12 shed (at the back of the property through the woods), chicken coop with electricity, and electric dog fence that goes around the entire home and comes with 3 collars. This home is a must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7500355003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lisbon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling Type: Central Air, Heat Pump
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
    • Heating Fuel: Electric
    • Heating Type: Forced Air
    • Water Sewer: Well, Septic
    • Dwelling Type: Attached
    • Appliances Equipment: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Parcel Number: 75-00355.003

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2021Sold$215,000-4.4%$142/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4248974 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Pending sale$225,000$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Chervenic Realty #4248974 Report a problem
    1/24/2021Contingent$225,000$149/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4248974 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listed for sale$225,000+36.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty #4248974 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Sold$165,000$109/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3917400 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Pending sale$165,000$109/sqft
    Source: Evenbay Real Estate LLC #3917400 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Listed for sale$165,000+16.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Evenbay Real Estate LLC #3917400 Report a problem
    7/21/2014Sold$142,000-5.3%$94/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3481340 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Price change$149,900-3.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Tri Ohio Realty #3481340 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listed for sale$155,500+122.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Tri Ohio Realty #3481340 Report a problem
    5/9/2010Listing removed$70,000$46/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/20/2010Price change$70,000+448.9%$46/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/14/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/29/1997Sold$12,753$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,498 +2.7%$68,220
    2023$2,434 -0.7%$68,220
    2022$2,450 +21.8%$68,220 +29.1%
    2021$2,011 +11.7%$52,850 +11.8%
    2020$1,801 +10.6%$47,290
    2019$1,628 $47,290 +10%
    2018$1,628 +0.7%$42,980
    2017$1,616 +16.8%$42,980 +17.8%
    2016$1,384 $36,480
    2015$1,384 +1.8%$36,480
    2014$1,359 +1.1%$36,480 -3.1%
    2013$1,345 +0.8%$37,630
    2012$1,334 -2.1%$37,630
    2011$1,362 +1.9%$37,630
    2010$1,337 $37,630 -3.2%
    2009$1,337 +0%$38,860
    2008$1,336 $38,860
    2007$1,336 -31.1%$38,860 +16.3%
    2004$1,941 +9.9%$33,400 +9.9%
    2003$1,766 $30,400
    2002$1,766 +12%$30,400 +12%
    2000$1,577 $27,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44432