Bright and well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo (588 SF) in a newer building. Located on the 2nd floor walk-up, this unit provides a functional layout, shared backyard access, and full basement storage.
Enjoy a 25-year tax abatement (from 2009) with extremely low current taxes of only $76.50/year.
Conveniently located near the 7 train and multiple bus lines with easy access to Flushing, shopping, and dining.
For sale
Price cut: $9K (3/26)
$399,000
37-33 107th Street #2A, Corona, NY 11368
1beds
588sqft
Condominium, Residential
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$679/sqft
$239/mo HOA
What's special
- 57 days |
- 127 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Winzone Realty Inc 718-899-7000,
Victoria Chang 347-781-8888
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 976828
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: 1 BR, 1 Bath
- Level: Second
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Other
- Attic: See Remarks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 588
- Total interior livable area: 588 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Lot
- Size: 2,500 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 017731203
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 2006
- Services included: Water
- HOA fee: $239 monthly
Location
- Region: Flushing
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $679/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,872
- Annual tax amount: $76
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 251 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $399,000-2.2%$679/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Price change | $408,000-1.2%$694/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1786482 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $413,000-1.2%$702/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $418,000-0.2%$711/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $419,000-2.1%$713/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $428,000-8.7%$728/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $469,000+8.3%$798/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2019 | Listing removed | $433,000$736/sqft |
Source: Remax 1st Choice Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $433,000+0.9%$736/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #3132729 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2019 | Listing removed | $429,000$730/sqft |
Source: New Group Realty Inc #3008485 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $429,000+0.2%$730/sqft |
Source: Best Group Realty Inc #3008485 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2018 | Listing removed | $428,000$728/sqft |
Source: Century 21 American Homes - Fresh Meadows Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2017 | Price change | $428,000-1.6%$728/sqft |
| 5/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $435,000+8.8%$740/sqft |
| 9/29/2016 | Listing removed | $400,000$680/sqft |
Source: E Realty International Corp #2879507 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $400,000+12.7%$680/sqft |
| 1/13/2016 | Listing removed | $355,000$604/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - NYC - Queens/Bayside #2788776 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2015 | Price change | $355,000+1.4%$604/sqft |
| 5/13/2015 | Price change | $350,000+0.9%$595/sqft |
Source: Go Go International Realty #2762668 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $347,000+73.3%$590/sqft |
Source: East Coast Realtors, Inc. #2720023 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2010 | Sold | $200,265$341/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $61,593 +6.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $58,075 -1.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $58,791 +4.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $56,287 -9% |
| 2020 | $77 | $61,832 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $77 -98.8% | $61,962 +26.4% |
| 2018 | $6,181 +7.1% | $49,005 +8% |
| 2017 | $5,771 +7139.4% | $45,375 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $80 | $42,751 -6% |
| 2015 | $80 +27.9% | $45,494 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $62 | $45,434 -15.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,619 +8% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,648 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Corona