Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,200

    3737 Folk Ream Rd, Springfield, OH 45502

    3beds
    1,586sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $258,200 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,711 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,200

    $240,000 - $276,000

    $1,711/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1586 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3737 Folk Ream Rd, Springfield, OH 45502.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,586 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2500100002200028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• Exterior: Brick
    • Level Style: 1 Story
    • Parcel Number: 2500100002200028

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2018Sold$125,000-2.3%$79/sqft
    Source: WRIST #417392 Report a problem
    7/15/2018Pending sale$128,000$81/sqft
    Source: Home Experts Realty #417392 Report a problem
    7/8/2018Price change$128,000-1.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Home Experts Realty #417392 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Pending sale$129,775$82/sqft
    Source: Home Experts Realty #417392 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Price change$129,775-3.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Home Experts Realty #417392 Report a problem
    6/10/2018Price change$134,775-3.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Home Experts Realty #417392 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listed for sale$139,775+80.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Home Experts Realty #417392 Report a problem
    9/16/2013Sold$77,600-6.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/23/2013Pending sale$83,000$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #347392 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Listed for sale$83,000+30.9%$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals Report a problem
    2/21/2013Sold$63,400-47.6%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2008Sold$121,000+9.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/1999Sold$110,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,574 +0.8%$54,570
    2023$2,553 -2.6%$54,570
    2022$2,621 +21.1%$54,570 +37%
    2021$2,164 +0.9%$39,840
    2020$2,144 -1%$39,840
    2019$2,165 +3.5%$39,840 +4.2%
    2018$2,091 $38,240 +0%
    2017$2,091 +2%$38,231
    2016$2,051 +7.9%$38,231 +5.7%
    2015$1,900 $36,173
    2014$1,900 +0.7%$36,173
    2013$1,886 -15.6%$36,173 -6.5%
    2012$2,234 -0.2%$38,672
    2011$2,239 +4.7%$38,672
    2010$2,140 +17.4%$38,672 -7%
    2009$1,822 +2.5%$41,584
    2008$1,777 +0.9%$41,584
    2007$1,762 +0.5%$41,584 +4.2%
    2006$1,752 +101.4%$39,900
    2005$870 -63.3%$39,900
    2004$2,368 +9.9%$39,900 +12%
    2003$2,156 -0.4%$35,630
    2002$2,165 +5.1%$35,630 +7.6%
    2000$2,060 $33,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45502