Welcome to "Southern Bliss" a stunning ultra-luxurious fully remodeled two-story penthouse offering beautiful ocean views and vibrant sunsets over Back Bay from three private balconies. This 2247 sqft three-bedroom, three-and-a-half bath is located at The Sanctuary at False Cape. On the main, the welcoming atmosphere hosts attention to meticulous details, gorgeous white oak wainscotting, hardwood floors, and an open-flowing floor plan. For the food enthusiasts, a brand-new gourmet kitchen with modern cabinetry, quartz-topped counters, state-of-the-art stainless appliances, a farmhouse sink, an enormous center island bar, up-scale lighting, and a polished first-floor ensuite with a private balcony and southerly views. The second floor presents the elegant primary bedroom ensuite with a private balcony, a new custom bath, designer walk-in closets, and soaring ceilings. The amenities are impressive! Come see why living your best Sandbridge Life is right here!
For sale
$949,000
3738 Sandpiper Rd APT 417B, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
3beds
2,247sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$937,000 Zestimate®
$422/sqft
$2,001/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful ocean viewsModern cabinetryThree private balconiesFarmhouse sinkNew custom bathOpen-flowing floor planWelcoming atmosphere
- 129 days |
- 201 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick Barton,
Sandbridge Life Realty Group 757-447-3600
Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10615476
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Assigned Storage, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Utility Closet
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Bar, Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,247 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Parking Gar, 1 Space, Assigned
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Hallway(s), Level Flooring, Main Floor Laundry, Stepless Entrance
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 24327372292417
- Zoning: B4
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Landscaping, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
- Second HOA fee: $2,001 monthly
Location
- Region: Virginia Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $422/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $654,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,478
- Date on market: 1/8/2026
Estimated market value
$937,000
$890,000 - $984,000
$2,782/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,479 +7% | $654,400 +7% |
| 2023 | $6,055 +10.8% | $611,600 +10.8% |
| 2022 | $5,465 +5.5% | $552,000 +9.8% |
| 2021 | $5,180 -2.9% | $502,900 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $5,333 -9.9% | $494,900 -11.2% |
| 2019 | $5,921 +6% | $557,300 |
| 2018 | $5,587 -2.9% | $557,300 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $5,757 +5.2% | $541,800 +4% |
| 2016 | $5,471 | $521,000 |
| 2015 | $5,471 | $521,000 -2.6% |
| 2014 | $5,471 | $535,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $535,000 +20% |
| 2012 | -- | $445,800 -13% |
| 2011 | -- | $512,400 -5% |
| 2010 | -- | $539,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sandbridge