Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $366,300

    37386 Soap Creek Rd, Corvallis, OR 97330

    0beds
    0baths
    6.2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1974
    6.2 Acres Lot
    $366,300 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,300

    $256,000 - $502,000

    $2,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful developable property in the country, yet near town. Great opportunity to build or site the home you dreamed of.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10534C001600
    • Zoning: RR10

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Corvallis

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Zoning: RR10
    • PossibleUse: Single Family
    • RoadFrontageType: County Road
    • View: Territorial
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1242

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2022Sold$40,000-38.5%$25/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/26/2022Contingent$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #793787 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Listed for sale$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #793787 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Contingent$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #793787 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$65,000-48.2%$40/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #793787 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listing removed$125,500$78/sqft
    Source: C CABLE REALTY #771066 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listed for sale$125,500+25.6%$78/sqft
    Source: C CABLE REALTY #771066 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listing removed$99,900$62/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Real Estate Professionals #20273629 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$99,900+60.6%$62/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF #761241 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Sold$62,200-50.2%$39/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/5/2015Listed for sale$125,000$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INTEGRITY #683335 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Pending sale$125,000$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INTEGRITY #683335 Report a problem
    10/24/2014Listed for sale$125,000-58.2%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INTEGRITY #683335 Report a problem
    8/28/2014Sold$299,000$186/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14158406 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Price change$299,000-6.5%$186/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mid-Willamette #673200 Report a problem
    4/3/2014Price change$319,900-2.9%$199/sqft
    2/14/2014Listed for sale$329,300+88.2%$205/sqft
    12/7/2012Sold$175,000-18.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2012Price change$214,900-7.5%$134/sqft
    Source: SEKER, INC DBA Report a problem
    8/10/2012Listed for sale$232,200$144/sqft
    Source: SEKER, INC DBA Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,299 +3%$225,547 +3%
    2023$3,204 +3%$218,978 +3%
    2022$3,112 +3.5%$212,600 +3%
    2021$3,008 +3.8%$206,408 +3%
    2020$2,898 +5.8%$200,396 +3%
    2019$2,739 -3%$194,559 +3%
    2018$2,824 +2.2%$188,892 +3%
    2017$2,762 +9.2%$183,390 +3%
    2016$2,529 $178,049 +3%
    2015$2,529 +1.9%$172,863 +3%
    2014$2,481 +2.5%$167,828 +6.1%
    2012$2,421 $158,194 +6.1%
    2010-- $149,113 +3%
    2009-- $144,770 +3%
    2008-- $140,553 +3%
    2007-- $136,459 +3%
    2006-- $132,484 +3%
    2005-- $128,625 +3%
    2004-- $124,879

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97330