Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $343,000

    3739 Design Pass, Madison, WI 53719

    2beds
    1,426sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $343,100 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,100

    $326,000 - $360,000

    $2,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Refined townhouse living with a private entrance and attached 2-car garage. This 2bdrm, 2.5bath home offers an open concept main level anchored by a gas fireplace and a well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and breakfast bar ideal for casual dining and easy entertaining. Enjoy either of two private balconies for your morning coffee or evening unwind. Upstairs has two generous bedroom suites each with walk-in closet and ensuite bath, plus laundry on the same level. The lower level delivers a sun-filled office, a work-from-home setup just inside your front door. The garage includes a Tesla charger and ample storage. Community pool just steps away. Minutes from Military Ridge Bike Trail, the Ice Age Trail and all the conveniences Madison has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Murphy 608-347-2281,

    Sprinkman Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tanner Nimke

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2018384MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Office
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: None / Slab
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,426
    • Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,426
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Private Entrance
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060811439161

Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $385 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Common Green Space, Outdoor Pool, Pool

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$343,000-1.7%$241/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018384 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Contingent$349,000$245/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018384 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$349,000+2%$245/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018384 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Sold$342,000+5.2%$240/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1973793 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Pending sale$325,000$228/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1973793 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Contingent$325,000$228/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1973793 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for sale$325,000+35.4%$228/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1973793 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Sold$240,000+4.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$229,000+6.5%$161/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1878442 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Sold$215,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2019Pending sale$215,000$151/sqft
    Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1856915 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$215,000+37.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1856915 Report a problem
    4/21/2010Sold$156,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,246 +3%$319,100 +6%
    2023$6,065 $301,000 +13%
    2022-- $266,400 +11%
    2021-- $240,000 +11.6%
    2020-- $215,000 +5.5%
    2019$4,131 $203,700 +9%
    2018$4,131 +5.3%$186,900 +9%
    2017$3,922 +9.6%$171,500 +11%
    2016$3,578 +2.6%$154,500 +5%
    2014$3,486 -0.9%$147,100 +14.9%
    2013$3,518 +16.4%$128,000
    2012$3,022 -14.1%$128,000 -17.9%
    2011$3,518 +27%$156,000 +22%
    2010$2,769 -11.5%$127,900 -17.8%
    2009$3,128 -6%$155,600 -10%
    2008$3,328 -13.1%$172,900 -11.3%
    2007$3,829 +439.9%$194,900 +441.4%
    2006$709 $36,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Glacier Ridge