Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    374 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    3beds
    1,326sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $501,800 Zestimate®
    $377/sqft
    $3,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,800

    $447,000 - $567,000

    $3,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated three to four bedroom, two-bath residence set on a spacious 1/3 acre lot in sought-after Tiverton. This move-in-ready home features a brand-new kitchen with timeless shaker-style cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, creating the perfect gathering space for family and friends. The main level offers a comfortable layout with convenient first-floor laundry and a fully updated bath, while the second floor includes another renovated bathroom and bright, inviting bedrooms filled with natural light. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including a new septic system, new windows, newer roof, and new heating system, ensuring comfort and peace of mind. An oversized two-car garage connects to the kitchen through a charming breezeway, offering both function and flow while seamlessly combining modern updates with timeless appeal.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joanna Reynoso 401-714-4296,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Drew Carline, RES.0043304

    Keller Williams South Watuppa

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1402717MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: First
    Dining area
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: First
    Mud room
    • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Oil, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Walls)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Storage Space,Utility
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,326
    • Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,326
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: TIVEM515B226
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingles
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold$500,000+0%$377/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402717 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Pending sale$499,900$377/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402717 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Contingent$499,900$377/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402717 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$499,900$377/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402717 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Contingent$499,900$377/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402717 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$499,900-2%$377/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1402717 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Price change$509,900-1.9%$385/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1401867 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Listed for sale$519,900+62.5%$392/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1397601 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Sold$320,000-20%$241/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73287864 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Pending sale$400,000$302/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1368309 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$400,000-11.1%$302/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73287864 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for sale$450,000+73.1%$339/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73287864 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listing removed$259,900$196/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams South Watuppa #72148216 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Price change$259,900-1.9%$196/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Associates Realty, Inc. #72148216 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for sale$265,000+10.9%$200/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Associates Realty, LLC #72148216 Report a problem
    10/13/2004Sold$239,000$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,112 $372,100
    2024$4,112 +14.3%$372,100 +51.3%
    2023$3,599 $246,000
    2022$3,599 +2.5%$246,000
    2021$3,510 +9.8%$246,000 +21.5%
    2020$3,197 $202,500
    2019$3,197 -3.7%$202,500
    2018$3,319 -5.5%$202,500 +9.8%
    2017$3,513 -0.5%$184,400
    2016$3,529 $184,400
    2015$3,529 +21.8%$184,400 +22.9%
    2014$2,897 +1.6%$150,100
    2012$2,850 -13.2%$150,100 -28.1%
    2011$3,282 +2.3%$208,900
    2010$3,207 +7%$208,900
    2009$2,998 +4.7%$208,900 -17.9%
    2008$2,863 +9.7%$254,300
    2007$2,609 +10.4%$254,300 +63%
    2005$2,363 +7.8%$156,000
    2003$2,192 $156,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02878