Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $194,700

    374 E Siding Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    5beds
    2baths
    1,740sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    4.65 Acres Lot
    $194,700 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5 bedroom, two bath farm house has that old country charm sitting on almost 5 acres of woodland fields and forests just 10 minutes from Iron River. Features wide solid wood trim and doors along with hardwood floors as well as classic craftsman built-ins and leaded leaded glass window accents.. The kitchen and bathrooms were recently remodeled yet keep that country living feel about them. From the spacious dining room and living room you are wrapped in windows to the outside flowing into the classic enclosed front porch and its wall of windows you'll never want for a glance to the out of doors. Head up the wood staircase to the inviting landing area perfect for a study area or reading nook and the four bedrooms with lots of closet space as well as another full bath. Every room looks out over your private paradise.There is a solid foundation and updated 200 amp electric service throughout the home. Less than a half mile from the Blue Ribbon Trout Stream Iron River as well as the ATV/Snowmobile Rec Trail and just minutes from area lakes like Golden, Hagerman, Ottawa, Stanley, Camp and Brule...and less than 20 minutes from Ski Brule. Talk with the listing agent for details and to take your own personal or virtual look at this property!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 4.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00400701100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Iron River

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2022Sold$168,500-11.3%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #50086415_49935 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listed for sale$190,000$109/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50086415 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Sold$190,000-5%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #50081252_49935 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Pending sale$199,900$115/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50081252 Report a problem
    7/4/2022Listed for sale$199,900$115/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50081252 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$717 -35.8%$22,500 -13.3%
    2024$1,118 +27.8%$25,950 +4.6%
    2023$875 +3.1%$24,800 -60.1%
    2022$849 $62,100 +158.8%
    2021-- $24,000
    2020-- $24,000 -62.4%
    2019-- $63,900 +255%
    2017-- $18,000 -72%
    2016-- $64,400 -0.9%
    2015-- $65,000 +4%
    2012-- $62,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49935