Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,900

    374 N Hook Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    3beds
    2baths
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $295,900 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $2,428 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,900

    $278,000 - $314,000

    $2,428/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this Adorable all updated 3 bedroom 2 bath Rancher with a Large Full Basement! Home Features newer siding, newer doors, newer windows, and Much more! Everything was redone in 2014! As you enter the home you will love the open floor plan!! Newer efficient GAS heater, newer air conditioning, newer hot water heater, newer flooring, All new paint! A newer kitchen featuring GRANITE counters, and New appliances! The master bedroom has its own full bathroom with a claw foot tub, and a separate shower. The entire basement is Fully finished creating over 1200 additional feet of space with a laundry room and a family room. The basement even has its own exterior entrance. Basement has a waterproofing system with a transferable warranty. Large yard is fully Fenced in for privacy! The giant 40x30 detached garage has electric! Tons of space and storage! This home is amazing! come and see for yourself! Home is Not currently in a flood zone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900701000000007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pennsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2017Sold$150,000-5.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2017Pending sale$159,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #6938564 Report a problem
    3/4/2017Listed for sale$159,000-0.6%$127/sqft
    5/8/2014Sold$159,900-3%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2013Price change$164,900-2.9%$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection - Mantua #6308846 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Price change$169,900-8.2%$136/sqft
    Source: American Dream Realty of South Jersey #6199005 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Listed for sale$185,000+174.1%$148/sqft
    10/23/2012Listing removed$67,500$54/sqft
    Source: American Dream Realty of South Jersey #6116005 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Listed for sale$67,500$54/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,289 $162,600
    2024$8,289 +3.9%$162,600
    2023$7,980 +6.2%$162,600
    2022$7,517 +3.1%$162,600
    2021$7,289 +5.2%$162,600
    2020$6,928 +3.7%$162,600
    2019$6,680 $162,600
    2018$6,680 +3.7%$162,600
    2017$6,444 +13.9%$162,600
    2016$5,658 +2.7%$162,600
    2015$5,507 +6.4%$162,600 +5.7%
    2014$5,175 +12%$153,800 +3%
    2012$4,622 +1.7%$149,300
    2011$4,546 +11.9%$149,300
    2010$4,062 +2.3%$149,300 +64.2%
    2009$3,972 $90,900
    2008-- $90,900
    2007-- $90,900
    2006-- $90,900
    2005-- $90,900
    2004-- $90,900
    2003-- $90,900
    2002-- $90,900
    2001-- $90,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08070