Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,800,000

    374 Redmond Rd, South Orange Village Twp., NJ 07079

    6beds
    6baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1932
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $2,181,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,181,600

    $2.01M - $2.40M

    $7,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Saritte Harel 908-273-2991,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Lindsey R. Stone

    Compass New Jersey, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3846502MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: .357 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1901303000000024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Orange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2023Sold$1,800,000+0.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3846502 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Pending sale$1,799,000
    Source: GSMLS #3846502 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$1,799,000+136.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3846502 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Sold$760,000-4.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3451597 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for sale$799,000
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTORS #3451597 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Pending sale$799,000
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTORS #3451597 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Price change$799,000-5.4%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Short Hills Office #3451597 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Price change$845,000-4.5%
    3/6/2018Listed for sale$885,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$37,067 +3%$1,434,500
    2024$35,992 +14%$1,434,500 +59.4%
    2023$31,559 +3.4%$899,900
    2022$30,509 $899,900
    2021$30,509 +6%$899,900
    2020$28,779 +36.1%$899,900
    2019$21,153 $899,900
    2018$21,153 -30.7%$899,900
    2017$30,509 +2.4%$899,900 +12.9%
    2016$29,800 +2.1%$797,000
    2015$29,178 +3%$797,000
    2014$28,325 +2.5%$797,000
    2013$27,624 +8.1%$797,000
    2012$25,543 +4%$797,000 -14.7%
    2011$24,571 +3.8%$934,600
    2010$23,664 +3.6%$934,600
    2009$22,851 -3.7%$934,600
    2008$23,729 +5.5%$934,600 +156.4%
    2007$22,490 $364,500
    2006-- $364,500
    2005-- $364,500
    2004$20,266 $364,500
    2003-- $364,500
    2002-- $364,500
    2001-- $364,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07079