Gorgeous home situated on 3 beautiful acres with tons of potential and many major updates already completed. Features include 2 bedrooms, an office that could serve as another bedroom, plus a spacious upstairs bonus room ideal for a third bedroom. Recent improvements include updated electrical, new PEX plumbing, and HVAC installed in December 2024. Water lines have already been run upstairs for a future bathroom addition. Stackable washer and dryer (approx. 2.5 years old) remain with the home. Great hunting property with deer blind and feeders already in place.
Active
$195,000
374 State Line Rd, Loretto, TN 38469
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2012
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated electricalNew pex plumbingSpacious upstairs bonus room
- 26 days |
- 739 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Holly Cavins, Broker/Owner 931-242-0726,
Cavins Realty Group 931-762-4247
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3182252
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,500
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 176 03505 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,800
- Annual tax amount: $270
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+875%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Sold | $20,000-87.9%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Sold | $165,000-2.9%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Pending sale | $170,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Price change | $170,000-8.1%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000+221.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Listing removed | $57,500$38/sqft |
Source: First Realty Group #2192773 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $57,500+44.1%$38/sqft |
Source: First Realty Group #2191701 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2017 | Listing removed | $39,900$27/sqft |
Source: Peoples Choice Realty, LLC #1765552 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $39,900+185.1%$27/sqft |
| 5/23/2011 | Sold | $13,995$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2002 | Sold | $13,995$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $13,450 |
| 2024 | $270 | $13,450 |
| 2023 | $270 | $13,450 |
| 2022 | $270 +164.9% | $13,450 +289.9% |
| 2021 | $102 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $102 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $102 | $3,450 |
| 2018 | $102 +0.1% | $3,450 |
| 2017 | $102 | $3,450 |
| 2016 | $102 +8% | $3,450 |
| 2015 | $94 | $3,450 |
| 2014 | $94 | $3,450 |
| 2013 | $94 | $3,450 |
| 2011 | $94 | $3,450 |
| 2010 | $94 | $3,450 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,450 +13.1% |
| 2008 | $92 | $3,050 |
| 2007 | $92 | $3,050 |
| 2006 | $92 +9.8% | $3,050 |
| 2005 | $84 | $3,050 |
| 2004 | $84 +10.2% | $3,050 +5.2% |
| 2003 | $76 | $2,900 +0.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,888 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $11,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38469