INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY * *. *. * *New Construction DUPLEX . One unit 3 bedroom 2 bath - 1079 sq feet -parking space 2. 2nd Unit 2 bedroom 1 bath - 803 sq feet -parking space 2. Great Investment opportunity Or live in one and rent the other! Beautiful Granite counters through out home, new stainless steel appliances, tile in all areas. Close to I-19 for easy commuting as well as shopping around the corner. Listing Agent related to Seller
For sale
$425,000
374 W Elvira Rd, Tucson, AZ 85756
5beds
3baths
1,882sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 2025
-- sqft lot
$424,300 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite counters throughout homeNew stainless steel appliancesTile in all areas
- 232 days |
- 77 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Evangelina R Valdez Valenzuela 520-270-6127,
OMNI Homes International
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22524787
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,882
- Total interior livable area: 1,882 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 122X67X123X67
- Features: Decorative Gravel, East/West Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 138192420
- Zoning: Tucson - R1
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $36,000
- Annual tax amount: $284
- Date on market: 9/24/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 233 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$424,300
$403,000 - $446,000
$1,544/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+2573%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2015 | Listing removed | $15,900$8/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21400289 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Price change | $15,900-11.2%$8/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21400289 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2014 | Price change | $17,900-10.1%$10/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21400289 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2013 | Price change | $19,900-20.1%$11/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21219096 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $24,900$13/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21219096 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $5,400 +9.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $4,950 +10% |
| 2023 | -- | $4,500 +25% |
| 2022 | -- | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $227 | $3,600 +20% |
| 2020 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,000 +111.6% |
| 2018 | $204 -5.6% | $1,418 |
| 2017 | $216 +5.9% | $1,418 +5% |
| 2016 | $204 -7.5% | $1,350 -6.3% |
| 2015 | $220 | $1,440 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $12,001 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Elvira