Skip main navigation
Active
  • $69,900

    3740 Red Boiling Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    --beds
    --baths
    0.51Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lots of road frontage
    ATTENTION BUILDERS! NICE BUILDING LOT, WITH A WATER METER ON THE PROPERTY. LOTS OF ROAD FRONTAGE. THERE IS A BUILDING AND OLDER HOME ON THE PROPERTY. THE HOME WILL NEED TO BE TORN DOWN,THE FLOORS AND JOIST ARE BAD. THIS PROPERTY HAS A SEPTIC WITH NO RECORD.. NO DEED RESTRICTIONS.
    2 days
    |
    32
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Penny Kirby 615-388-0441,

    BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates 615-666-2232

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3214138MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06705801000
      • Zoning: Residentia
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $58,700
      • Annual tax amount: $250
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$69,900+1647.5%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3214138 Report a problem
        7/7/2010Sold$4,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$238 $14,675
        2024$238 +14.9%$14,675
        2023$207 +28.5%$14,675 +118.2%
        2022$161 $6,725
        2021$161 $6,725
        2020$161 $6,725
        2019$161 +8.5%$6,725
        2018$149 +4.8%$6,725 +19%
        2017$142 +4.7%$5,650
        2016$136 $5,650
        2015$136 +0%$5,650 +0%
        2014$136 $5,649
        2013-- $5,649
        2012-- $5,649 -4.4%
        2011$133 $5,906
        2010$133 +7.8%$5,906 +7.8%
        2009$123 $5,477
        2008$123 $5,477
        2007$123 -16.7%$5,477
        2006$148 +61.9%$5,477 +61.9%
        2005$91 $3,383
        2004-- $3,383
        2002$88 $3,383
        2001-- $3,383 -75%
        2000-- $13,533

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37083

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable