Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $395,000

    3740 Ridge Pointe Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111

    2beds
    1,520sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2004
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $395,000 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright and inviting townhomeOpen and airy feel
    Welcome to this bright and inviting townhome located in the Northeast Heights. This well-designed property features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and an additional 3/4 bathroom, offering a functional and comfortable layout.Filled with natural light throughout, the home offers an open and airy feel. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, creating a spacious environment ideal for everyday living and entertaining.Additional features include a 2-car garage, refrigerated air for added comfort during warmer months, and a low-maintenance backyard space designed for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, this townhome combines comfort and practicality. Truly A Great Place To Call Home.
    19 days
    |
    391
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Fernandez 505-250-0077,

    Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop 505-798-6300,

    Anwar Y Salinas Galdean 505-348-7532,

    Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102605MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 184.71
      • Dimensions: 14.1 x 13.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 155.89
      • Dimensions: 13.1 x 11.9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 145.08
      • Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 170.43
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13.11
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Great Room, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Skylights, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Thermal Windows, Skylight(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Custom, Glass Doors, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,520
      • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Fencing: Wall
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers Automatic, Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 102206051729710540

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004
      Details
      • Builder name: Sun Mesa Custom Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Correction Plat Of Ridge Point Subd
      Location
      • Region: Albuquerque

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $237,535
      • Annual tax amount: $3,260
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Alley Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $395,000

        $375,000 - $415,000

        $2,254/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$395,000$260/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1102605 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$395,000+54.9%$260/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1102605 Report a problem
        5/10/2018Listing removed$255,000$168/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services New Mexico Properties #917121 Report a problem
        4/28/2018Listed for sale$255,000+2%$168/sqft
        3/29/2018Sold--
        Source: SWMLS #908875 Report a problem
        2/21/2018Pending sale$250,000$164/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #908875 Report a problem
        1/12/2018Listed for sale$250,000+6.4%$164/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #908875 Report a problem
        7/19/2013Listing removed$235,000$155/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #761744 Report a problem
        6/14/2013Listed for sale$235,000$155/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #761744 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,261 +3.2%$79,171 +3%
        2024$3,159 +1.8%$76,865 +3%
        2023$3,104 +101.7%$74,626
        2022$1,539 -1%$74,626 -0.8%
        2021$1,554 +3.3%$75,226 +1.5%
        2020$1,504 $74,093
        2019-- $74,093
        2018$3,293 +4.7%$74,093 +0.4%
        2017$3,145 -4.3%$73,826 -4.4%
        2016$3,285 -95.7%$77,204
        2015$77,204 +2255%$77,204
        2014$3,278 $77,204 +40.2%
        2013$3,278 $55,061 -8.1%
        2012-- $59,894
        2011-- $59,894 -22.1%
        2010-- $76,900 +3%
        2009-- $74,661 +3%
        2008-- $72,487 +3%
        2007-- $70,376 +3%
        2006-- $68,327 +2.2%
        2005-- $66,860

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Eldorado Heights

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          68 / 100
          Bikeable