Possibilities await you on this 3.681 acre lot. Property has a septic system with new aerator and water tap (Leading Creek Conservancy District-newly installed) and is ready for you to use your imagination to build your home or getaway! Serene setting with trees along the back. You have plenty of room for a garden or outdoor enjoyment. Property goes around the back of the pond (wooded in this area). Sixty feet of road frontage. (Note: the old farmhouse to the left as you face the property is NOT part of this parcel). Schedule an appointment to see this beautiful property today!
Lot/land
$55,900
37406 New Lima Rd, Rutland, OH 45775
--beds
0baths
3.68Acres
Land
Built in ----
3.68 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 154 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pamela Austin 740-409-9000,
Star Brick Realty, LLC.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226013985
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 3.68 Acres
- Features: Pond on Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1700811003
- Zoning description: 501 Res Vacant
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rutland
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $304
- Date on market: 4/27/2026

Pamela Austin
(740) 409-9000
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $55,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $55,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $55,900-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Price change | $56,900-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $57,900-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Price change | $58,900-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $59,900-25% |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $79,900+14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Price change | $69,900+16.7% |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Price change | $59,900-14.3% |
Source: Lancaster MLS #9923872 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $69,900-53.1% |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Listing removed | $149,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2020 | Listing removed | $149,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Listing removed | $149,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,000+1% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2018 | Listing removed | $147,500 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2018 | Price change | $147,500-1% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $149,000-6.6% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2017 | Listing removed | $159,500 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,500 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45775