Skip main navigation
Sold for $106,000
  • $106,000

    3741 Beaver Rd, Union, KY 41091

    --beds
    0baths
    2.98Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $521/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $521/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location Location Location!!! This secluded property has an awesome spot to build your dream home and still have some woods to play in! 3 acres located 1 mile from Big Bone Lick State Park, in Ryle High School district. Partially wooded and partially cleared. Property has a septic system, electric and public water.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randi Winterhalt 859-916-1169,

    Keller Williams Realty Service

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Price, 291368

    Keller Williams Realty Service

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 640042MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2.98 Acres
    • Dimensions: 179 x 740 x 181 x 706
    • Features: Cleared, Sloped, Wooded
    • Topography: Hilly
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 031.0000041.01
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$106,000-11.7%
    Source: NKMLS #640042 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$120,000
    Source: NKMLS #640042 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$120,000+41.2%
    Source: NKMLS #640042 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Sold$85,000-10.5%
    Source: NKMLS #609021 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Pending sale$95,000
    Source: NKMLS #609021 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: NKMLS #609021 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Pending sale$95,000
    Source: NKMLS #609021 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Price change$95,000-9.5%
    Source: NKMLS #609021 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$105,000-8.7%
    Source: NKMLS #608641 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listed for sale$115,000+53.3%
    Source: NKMLS #607997 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Sold$75,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2020Pending sale$75,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #544038 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for sale$75,000+167.9%
    10/14/2015Sold$28,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$605 -3.1%$151,600
    2023$624 +2.7%$151,600
    2022$607 +468.2%$151,600 +203.2%
    2021$107 -45.9%$50,000
    2020$197 $50,000
    2019$197 -8.8%$50,000
    2018$216 +53%$50,000
    2017$141 $50,000
    2015$141 -8.6%$50,000
    2013$155 $50,000
    2012-- $50,000
    2011-- $50,000
    2010-- $50,000
    2009-- $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41091