4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house within walking distance of TCU (located across from the baseball stadium), located on the corner lot of a favorable street.
The property has a huge backyard, two-car garage, and ample street parking. The interior has hardwood floors throughout, as well as modern appliances/finishes . Non-furnished.
Interior will be freshly painted prior to occupancy.
Renter is responisble for utilities and lawn maintenance.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,500/mo
Fees may apply
3741 Hilltop Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109
4beds
2,078sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Detached parking
Forced air
What's special
Huge backyardTwo-car garageHardwood floors throughoutCorner lotAmple street parking
- 53 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,078 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 00927236
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fort Worth
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $4,500-10%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,000+25%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20031962 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Pending sale | $589,000$283/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20031962 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Contingent | $589,000$283/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20031962 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $589,000+75.8%$283/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20031962 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Listed for rent | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Listed for rent | $4,000+15.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Listing removed | $3,450$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Price change | $3,450-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,500+16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2018 | Price change | $3,000-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2018 | Listing removed | $3,100$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2018 | Price change | $3,100-6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Price change | $3,300+10%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager #13735020 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2015 | Price change | $335,000-4.3%$161/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #13078447 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2015 | Price change | $350,000+7.7%$168/sqft |
| 10/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $325,000$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Westcliff West