Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,700

    3743 Thomas Cross Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876

    3beds
    2baths
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $195,700 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,094 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,700

    $147,000 - $245,000

    $2,094/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exterior Features: Single story beige & white home is sitting on large lot, home has fair curb appeal, overall looks in good shape. Siding: Aluminum exterior wall looks in good condition, no major issues present. Windows: Intact. Soffits and Eaves: Intact. SF: (Lot) 43560. SF: (Home) 1344. Patio/Porch: Large covered patio in rear of home. Roof: Metal roof looks in good shape, has no visible damage. Driveway: None. Interior Features: Home looks in nice condition overall, is clean and looks appealing, carpet needs cleaned in a few rooms but no major fixes necessary. Living Room: Wood panel walls, beige carpet, brick fireplace, ceiling fan, looks to be in nice condition. Dining Room: None. Kitchen: Wood panel walls, vinyl floor, cabinets & sink are intact along with appliances, looks to be in nice shape. Bathroom: (1) Vinyl floor, wood panel walls, toilet, tub, & sink are present, looks fine (2) Wood walls, tile floor, appliances are intact, looks in good shape. Bedroom: (1) Painted wood walls, grey carpet, seems to be in nice condition (2) Purple walls & trim, beige carpet, looks clean & healthy (3) White walls, beige carpet, ceiling fan, looks to be in good condition overall. Basement: None. Mechanics: Hot water heater. Garage: None.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04202802000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sevierville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2014Sold$25,000+31.6%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2011Sold$19,000+26%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2011Sold$15,074-39.7%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2010Price change$25,000-28.4%$19/sqft
    Source: Econohomes Report a problem
    10/2/2010Price change$34,900-12.5%$26/sqft
    Source: HOWARD SENTELL #726583 Report a problem
    9/2/2010Price change$39,900-11.1%$30/sqft
    Source: Sentell Real Estate #726583 Report a problem
    8/13/2010Listed for sale$44,900+49.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Sentell Real Estate #726583 Report a problem
    9/1/2009Sold$30,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$273 $18,475
    2024$273 $18,475
    2023$273 $18,475
    2022$273 $18,475
    2021-- $18,475 +41.8%
    2020$242 $13,025
    2019$242 $13,025
    2018$242 +0.1%$13,025
    2017$242 $13,025
    2016$242 $13,025 -7%
    2015-- $14,000 +0.1%
    2014$228 $13,991
    2013$228 $13,991
    2012$228 $13,991
    2011$228 $13,991
    2010-- $13,991 -18.2%
    2009$263 $17,099
    2008$263 $17,099
    2007$263 +18.8%$17,099 +3.4%
    2006$222 -19.3%$16,536
    2005$275 +16.9%$16,536 +16.9%
    2004$235 +14.5%$14,143
    2002$205 $14,143
    2001-- $14,143 -75%
    2000-- $56,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37876