Outstanding development opportunity! This 10-acre vacant land is located on Chancey Road in Zephyrhills, FL 33541, offering a prime location in a rapidly growing area of Pasco County. Zoned AR (Agricultural Residential), this property is perfect for residential development, agricultural use, or as an investment for future growth. With easy access to major highways, shopping, and schools, this site combines convenience with potential.
Lot/land
$3,900,000
37435 Chancey Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
--beds
0baths
10Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 96 days |
- 83 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Brian Sadler 813-638-4970,
ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC 727-264-6800
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8476526
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Dimensions: 1309 x 332
Details
- Parcel number: FOLIO/STRAP/PID (1):2226210000006000000
- Zoning: AR
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Zephyrhills
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $176,785
- Annual tax amount: $3,181
- Date on market: 2/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 97 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,791/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,900,000-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listing removed | $4,200,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $4,200,000+2000% |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2018 | Sold | $200,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,197 +0.6% | $176,785 |
| 2023 | $3,178 -4.9% | $176,785 -11.7% |
| 2022 | $3,340 +7.7% | $200,223 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $3,100 +8.5% | $183,127 +8.9% |
| 2020 | $2,857 -1.3% | $168,190 -0.6% |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $169,141 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $2,895 +0.2% | $168,591 +5.9% |
| 2017 | $2,889 +39.4% | $159,234 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $2,073 +1.8% | $152,751 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,036 +3% | $151,689 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $162,968 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $163,144 -0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $164,394 -9.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $181,157 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $205,801 -8.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $225,935 -17.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $273,200 +33.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $204,828 +64.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $124,738 +0.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $123,866 +0.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $123,444 -0.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $123,676 +2.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $120,299 |
| 1999 | -- | $120,299 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Zephyrhills South