Skip main navigation
Sold for $581,900
  • $581,900

    37440 Phelps Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    3beds
    3,206sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    8.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $3,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a truly unique hidden oasis on 8 private, fully fenced acres in the rolling hills of Zephyrhills. This exceptional property offers a rare blend of rural tranquility and convenience, surrounded by majestic Florida live oaks, open usable land, and breathtaking sunsets—all just minutes from town. The custom two-story residence, built with poured concrete block, stucco exterior, and a durable metal roof, features an inviting open-concept layout on both levels. Upstairs, enjoy an oversized gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, updated maple cabinetry, stainless appliances, wine cooler, and breakfast bar, along with a spacious dining area showcasing expansive picture-window views and a large bonus room. The property has previously served as a successful income-producing Airbnb with a private entrance, generous living areas, guest and primary bedrooms, dining space with coffee station, and a luxurious spa-style bath offering a 29-jet two-person tub, large shower, and 6-person sauna. A dedicated fitness room adds to the versatility. Property highlights include a 3-car detached garage with workshop, attached 2-car carport, detached 2-car carport, newer energy-efficient windows, tankless water heater, water softener, private well, security system, and well-maintained HVAC. Outdoor living shines with an elevated deck with sunset views and a private screened lanai off the owner’s suite. Zoned AR, this property is ideal for horses, RVs, boats, equipment, gardening, and hobby farming. A gated front and rear entrance enhance privacy while maintaining easy access to US-301. Furnishings, pool table, and other personal items are negotiable.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Colleen Ramirez 845-453-5327,

    AGILE GROUP REALTY 813-569-6294

    Bought with:

    Lina Abi Hanna De El Bonney, 3602586

    MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8447287MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 360 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x18
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 320 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Second
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 350 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x25
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Sauna
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,524
    • Total interior livable area: 3,206 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Covered, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Size: 8.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 212527003.0084.00000.0
    • Zoning: AR
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$581,900-1.4%$182/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8447287 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$589,900$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8447287 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for sale$589,900-12.6%$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8447287 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed$675,000$211/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3481615 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for sale$675,000-12.9%$211/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3481615 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3402784 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$775,000-13.8%$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3402784 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Listed for sale$899,000$280/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3402784 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$2,526 +6.3%$179,069 +22.8%
    2016$2,376 $145,776 +0.7%
    2015-- $144,763 -0.7%
    2014-- $145,766

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33541