Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $164,400

    3747 Myrtle St, Slidell, LA 70458

    3beds
    1baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $164,400 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $164,400

    $148,000 - $179,000

    $1,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $795/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $795/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All brick home w/carport convenient location just minutes from Twin Span. Kitchen w/oak cabinets, breakfast bar & ceramic tile floors. Two dens; both with ceramic. Indoor laundry, fenced yard. Pets negotiable upon approval of owner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 86239

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Slidell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2355748 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for sale$175,000-2.8%$135/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2355748 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2341559 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Price change$180,000-5.3%$138/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2341559 Report a problem
    4/23/2022Listed for sale$190,000$146/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2341559 Report a problem
    6/26/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Slidell Office #950742 Report a problem
    5/8/2013Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Slidell Office #950742 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Slidell Office #916129 Report a problem
    5/31/2012Listed for rent$950+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Slidell Office #916129 Report a problem
    4/14/2012Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Slidell Office #903281 Report a problem
    4/4/2012Price change$925-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Slidell Office #903281 Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Slidell Office #903281 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,655 -6.2%$11,171
    2024$1,764 +23.3%$11,171 +33.6%
    2023$1,431 0%$8,362
    2022$1,431 +18.1%$8,362
    2021$1,212 +0.5%$8,362
    2020$1,205 -5.7%$8,362 -2.3%
    2019$1,278 -0.4%$8,560
    2018$1,283 -15.8%$8,560
    2017$1,523 -2.2%$8,560
    2016$1,557 $8,560
    2015$1,557 +0.4%$8,560
    2014$1,551 -0.2%$8,560
    2013$1,554 +3.4%$8,560 +2.7%
    2011$1,503 -0.2%$8,334
    2010$1,507 $8,334

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70458