Skip main navigation
Active
  • $375,000

    3748 Aristides Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    4beds
    2,103sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $369,800 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence in Decatur! This beautifully designed property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring generous living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open layout flows seamlessly to a rear deck - perfect for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or relaxing evenings under the stars. The well-appointed bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office, while three full bathrooms add convenience for busy households. Whether you're hosting gatherings, working from home, or simply enjoying quiet moments, this home delivers flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Located in an established community with easy access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this property presents an incredible opportunity for buyers seeking space, comfort, and value. Don't miss your chance to make this charming Decatur home your own - schedule your showing today!
    29 days
    |
    328
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dale Harris 561-308-7953,

    Savoia Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10737205MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Family Room, Game Room, Laundry, Office
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,103
      • Total interior livable area: 2,103 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,103
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15 101 04 013

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick/Frame,Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: none
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $288,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,755
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $369,800

        $351,000 - $388,000

        $2,285/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$375,000+417.2%$178/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10737205 Report a problem
        7/30/1982Sold$72,500$34/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,505 +5.3%$115,200 +5.8%
        2024$5,226 +77.3%$108,840 +5.1%
        2023$2,948 -9.2%$103,520 +8.5%
        2022$3,248 +43.7%$95,400 +43%
        2021$2,261 +12%$66,720 +12%
        2020$2,019 +2.9%$59,560 +1.8%
        2019$1,963 +10.4%$58,520 +9.8%
        2018$1,778 +20.4%$53,280 +24.1%
        2017$1,478 +4.8%$42,920 +2.3%
        2016$1,410 $41,960 +70.3%
        2014$1,410 $24,640
        2013-- $24,640
        2012-- $24,640 -28.4%
        2011-- $34,416 -42.4%
        2010$1,901 $59,800
        2009$1,901 +16.7%$59,800 -0.1%
        2008$1,629 -0.5%$59,840
        2007$1,637 $59,840
        2006$1,637 +4.6%$59,840
        2005$1,566 +1.7%$59,840
        2004$1,539 +0.2%$59,840
        2003$1,536 +14.6%$59,840
        2002$1,340 +38.8%$59,840 +9.8%
        2001$965 $54,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable