Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $458,300

    3749 Meadowglen Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23453

    4beds
    2,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $458,300 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $3,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,300

    $435,000 - $481,000

    $3,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,801/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,801/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2420 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 3749 Meadowglen Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23453.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Attic, Pull Down Attic Stairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14851678130000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Virginia Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, 220 V Elec
    • Disclosure: Prop Owners Assoc, Disclosure Statement
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
    • Flooring Type: Ceramic
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Attic, Pull Down Attic Stairs
    • Ownership Type: Simple
    • Parking: Driveway Spc
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Rooms Other: Breakfast Area, Foyer, MBR with Bath, Assigned Storage, Utility Closet
    • Sewer Type: City/County
    • Style: Traditional
    • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Type: City/County
    • Amenities Condo POA: Pool, Clubhouse
    • Foundation Type: Slab
    • Heating: Programmable Thermostat
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac, Storage Shed, Well
    • Miscellaneous: Warranty Plan
    • Fence YN: 1
    • Fence Description: Back Fenced
    • Subdivision Number: 099

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2019Sold$274,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listed for sale$274,000+42.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Cottage Street Realty LLC #10234471 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Sold$192,600$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,847 +11.2%$388,600 +11.2%
    2023$3,459 +8.1%$349,400 +8.1%
    2022$3,199 +13.8%$323,100 +13.8%
    2021$2,810 -8.4%$283,800 +2.5%
    2020$3,068 +24.9%$277,000 +13%
    2019$2,457 $245,100
    2018$2,457 +1.1%$245,100 +1.1%
    2017$2,430 +1.2%$242,400 0%
    2016$2,401 +3.2%$242,500 +3.2%
    2015$2,327 $235,000 +6%
    2014$2,327 $221,700
    2013-- $221,700 -4.6%
    2012-- $232,300 -5%
    2011-- $244,600
    2010-- $244,600 0%
    2007-- $244,716 +31.4%
    2006-- $186,260 +18.9%
    2005-- $156,676 +14.6%
    2004-- $136,676 +9.2%
    2003-- $125,172 +10.1%
    2002-- $113,668 +0.9%
    2001-- $112,668

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Run