Skip main navigation
Sold for $60,000
  • $60,000

    375 Brindle Rd, Ostrander, OH 43061

    --beds
    0baths
    1.75Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $334/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $334/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 parcels totaling 1.75 acres in Scioto Township. 401 Brindle Road (parcel#200-400-01-059-000) is the second parcel. Located in an area of newer homes. According to Delaware County GIS Delco Water is available at the road, there is a well on the property (No warranties as to current condition or operation). There was a homesite on the property approximately 30+ years ago. Soil tests are under the documents tab. Seller will not sell parcels individually.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Douglas J Price 740-272-7768,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Joshua E Seymour, 2023002187

    RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 224008135MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.75 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 20040001059000
    • Parcel number: 20040001058000
    • Zoning description: FR-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Water Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ostrander

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2025Sold$60,000-39.9%
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224008135 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Pending sale$99,900
    8/23/2024Price change$99,900-16.8%
    3/20/2024Listed for sale$120,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$375 +0%$11,100
    2023$375 +21.3%$11,100 +36%
    2022$309 -21.1%$8,160 -23.1%
    2021$392 -0.6%$10,610
    2020$394 +8.4%$10,610 +18.8%
    2019$364 -1.8%$8,930
    2018$371 +53.9%$8,930 +45%
    2017$241 $6,160
    2016$241 -5.2%$6,160
    2015$254 +6.2%$6,160
    2014$239 -4%$6,160
    2013$249 +2.4%$6,160
    2012$243 +0.5%$6,160
    2011$242 +1.1%$6,160
    2010$239 -0.4%$6,160
    2009$241 +4.7%$6,160
    2008$230 +6.7%$6,160
    2007$215 +0.1%$6,160
    2006$215 +4.4%$6,160
    2005$206 $6,160
    2004-- --
    2003$259 -4.5%$5,355
    2002$272 +17.3%$5,355 +19.5%
    2000$231 -1.8%$4,480
    1999$236 $4,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43061