Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    375 Georgetown Rd, Nazareth, PA 18064

    3beds
    2,484sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $554,200 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $554,200

    $515,000 - $593,000

    $2,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind Tudor-style gem! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers turnkey living space, including a bright sunroom. A charming brick walkway and classic Tudor architecture create unforgettable curb appeal. Inside, warmth and character blend seamlessly with modern updates. The fully remodeled kitchen features brand-new finishes, Quartz countertops and stylish details with everyday functionality. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with on-trend designs, and new flooring flows throughout the first floor. The open-concept family room is ideal for entertaining, centered around a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace. The sunroom offers a light-filled retreat with a sliding glass door that allows seamless flow between both rooms. You’ll find all generously-sized bedrooms upstairs with the ability to add an en-suite. The finished basement provides flexible space for a media room, gym, playroom, or home office, plus ample storage throughout. Major updates include a brand-new roof, recently serviced and fully-owned Solar Panel system allowing for $0 to very low heating and cooling costs. Step outside to a private, fenced backyard with a new beautiful patio—perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. Conveniently located to major highways including Rt. 22, Rt. 33, and I-78; all near Nazareth Area Schools and within walking distance to Surrey Glen Park. 375 Georgetown Rd is ready to welcome you home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristine Lingle 201-213-8273,

    Valor Realty

    Bought with:

    Frank C. Comunale Jr., RS343522

    Country Classic Real Estate

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 772231MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: W/W Carpeting, Walk-in Closet with Organizers
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 18.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: W/W Carpeting, double closets
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: W/W Carpeting, double closets
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 14.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
    Family room
    • Description: Brick Fireplace, Board and Batten Accent Wall, Sliders into Sunroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 27.00 x 16.00
    Foyer
    • Description: LVP Flooring thought-out 1st floor
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 9.00
    Other
    • Description: Tile, 70 in double vanity, low-maintenance Acrylic Tub/Shower
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 7.00
    Half bath
    • Description: Tile Flooring, updated storage cabinetry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.00 x 6.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Quartz Countertops, White shaker Cabinets
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22.00 x 11.00
    Laundry
    • Description: In Primary Bedroom, availability to create en-suite
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.00
    Other
    • Description: Storage
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 25.00 x 10.00
    Recreation
    • Description: Owen Corning Walls
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 24.00 x 20.00
    Sunroom
    • Description: Slate Tile Flooring, Sliders to Patio
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
    Heating
    • Active Solar, Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Solar Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
    Features
    • Attic, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Family Room Main Level, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Slate
    • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,184
    • Finished area below ground: 300

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Fire Pit, Patio, Shed
    • Fencing: Yard Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: .49
    • Features: Not In Subdivision
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: L6 11 9 0418
    • Zoning: 18A
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Tudor
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$550,000+3.8%$221/sqft
    Source: GLVR #772231 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$530,000$213/sqft
    Source: GLVR #772231 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$530,000+27.7%$213/sqft
    Source: GLVR #772231 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Sold$415,000+18.6%$167/sqft
    Source: GLVR #688868 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Pending sale$350,000$141/sqft
    Source: GLVR #688868 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$350,000+56.5%$141/sqft
    Source: GLVR #688868 Report a problem
    2/24/2003Sold$223,600$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,283 +2.4%$84,300
    2024$6,138 +1%$84,300
    2023$6,078 $84,300
    2022$6,078 +511%$84,300
    2021$995 $84,300
    2020$995 $84,300
    2018$995 $84,300
    2017-- $84,300
    2016-- $84,300
    2015-- $84,300
    2014-- $84,300
    2013-- $84,300
    2012-- $84,300
    2011-- $84,300
    2010-- $84,300 +4.6%
    2004-- $80,600
    2003-- $80,600
    2002-- $80,600
    2000-- $80,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18064