Come see this lovely one-level 3 bedroom home in the heart of Acushnet. Upon entering, the cozy living room welcomes you, adorned with wooden decorative beams and stone hearth fireplace. There is a large updated eat- in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a renovated bath. Full basement offers room for recreation and lots of storage. Set on a generous plot of land, the property includes easy maintenance cedar impression vinyl siding, an oversized fenced-in yard with lots of privacy, with room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near major routes, shopping, and many local amenities. This home combines comfort, space, and accessibility. We look forward to welcoming you to your new home.
Pending
$469,900
375 Middle Rd, Acushnet, MA 02743
3beds
1,104sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
0.33 Acres Lot
$474,300 Zestimate®
$426/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stone hearth fireplaceWooden decorative beamsStainless steel appliancesGenerous plot of landRenovated bathLarge updated eat-in kitchen
- 46 days
- 116
- 8
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sonia Amaral 508-725-7034,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion 508-748-3044
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73550626
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,104
- Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,104
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 18.238,2749225
- Zoning: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Public School, T-Station
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Acushnet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $426/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $390,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,081
- Date on market: 7/16/2026
Estimated market value
$474,300
$451,000 - $498,000
$2,817/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/10/2026 | Pending sale | $469,900$426/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73550626 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2026 | Contingent | $469,900$426/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73550626 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,900+185.7%$426/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73550626 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2012 | Listing removed | $164,500$149/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Hughes & Carey #71431948 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2012 | Price change | $164,500-0.2%$149/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Hughes & Carey #71431948 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $164,900+36.3%$149/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Hughes & Carey #71431948 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/1989 | Sold | $121,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 +4.9% | $365,600 +10.9% |
| 2024 | $3,762 +3.4% | $329,700 +8.7% |
| 2023 | $3,638 +0.7% | $303,200 +11.3% |
| 2022 | $3,613 +3.6% | $272,300 +7.9% |
| 2021 | $3,489 +1.9% | $252,300 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $3,425 +4.4% | $245,700 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $3,280 +3.4% | $231,300 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $3,171 +3.6% | $219,900 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $3,060 +2.9% | $211,900 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $2,974 +5.4% | $204,700 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $2,822 +6.1% | $197,600 +3.6% |
| 2014 | $2,660 +4.4% | $190,700 -1.4% |
| 2013 | $2,548 +0.1% | $193,500 -5.2% |
| 2012 | $2,545 +5.6% | $204,100 -3.3% |
| 2011 | $2,409 +2% | $211,100 -6.4% |
| 2010 | $2,362 +4.3% | $225,600 -3.9% |
| 2009 | $2,265 +1.6% | $234,700 -2.7% |
| 2008 | $2,230 +0.6% | $241,100 |
| 2007 | $2,216 +6.2% | $241,100 +11.4% |
| 2006 | $2,086 -0.1% | $216,400 +12.9% |
| 2005 | $2,088 +6.4% | $191,600 +14.9% |
| 2004 | $1,962 -10.1% | $166,800 +21% |
| 2003 | $2,183 +33.8% | $137,900 +9.7% |
| 2001 | $1,632 +20.6% | $125,700 +18.4% |
| 1996 | $1,353 | $106,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




