Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,059,100

    375 Niles Rd, New Hartford, CT 06057

    4beds
    1,658sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    4 Acres Lot
    $1,059,100 Zestimate®
    $639/sqft
    $3,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,059,100

    $943,000 - $1.19M

    $3,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1658 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 375 Niles Rd, New Hartford, CT 06057.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Stove, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Security System, Cable - Available, Open Floor Plan, Auto Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,658 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NHARM07AB112L01A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Private Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Hartford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Washer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Attic YN: 1
    • Basement Description: Partially Finished, Heated, Liveable Space, Cooled, Full With Walk-Out
    • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
    • Energy Features: Thermopane Windows, Generator, Storm Doors
    • Interior Features: Security System, Cable - Available, Open Floor Plan, Auto Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum
    • Exterior Siding: Wood
    • Fireplaces Total: 1
    • Home Warranty Offered YN: 0
    • Heat Fuel Type: Oil, Electric
    • Direct Waterfront YN: 1
    • Lot Description: Lightly Wooded, Water View
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters, Patio, Porch
    • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
    • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fans
    • Sewage System: Septic
    • Swimming Pool YN: 0
    • Water Source: Private Well
    • Driveway Type: Crushed Stone, Private
    • Nearby Amenities: Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall, Playground/Tot Lot, Tennis Courts, Basketball Court, Lake, Golf Course
    • Heat Type: Hot Air, Heat Pump
    • Hot Water Description: Electric
    • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
    • Waterfront Description: Dock or Mooring, Frontage, Lake, Direct Waterfront
    • Style: Ranch
    • Room Count: 10
    • Rooms Additional: Laundry Room, Exercise Room
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Foundation Type: Concrete
    • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
    • Assessed Value: 557200
    • Laundry Room Info: Lower Level, Main Level
    • Tax Year: July 2018-June 2019
    • Property Tax: 18009

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2020Sold$652,410-6.1%$393/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2020Listed for sale$695,000$419/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170286474 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Pending sale$695,000$419/sqft
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$695,000$419/sqft
    5/26/2020Pending sale$695,000$419/sqft
    5/19/2020Listed for sale$695,000-1.4%$419/sqft
    6/5/2019Listing removed$705,000$425/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty #170163657 Report a problem
    2/20/2019Listed for sale$705,000-6%$425/sqft
    Source: Century 21 AllPoints Realty #170163657 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listing removed$749,999$452/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170055533 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Price change$749,999-2%$452/sqft
    3/1/2018Listed for sale$765,000-4.3%$461/sqft
    11/3/2016Listing removed$798,999$482/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #G10130516 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Listed for sale$798,999-3.2%$482/sqft
    10/5/2015Listing removed$825,000$498/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #G10039714 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Listed for sale$825,000-2.4%$498/sqft
    11/17/2014Listing removed$845,000$510/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #G673907 Report a problem
    2/16/2014Listed for sale$845,000-2.8%$510/sqft
    11/10/2012Listing removed$869,000$524/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #G613361 Report a problem
    2/9/2012Listed for sale$869,000-7.5%$524/sqft
    9/15/2011Listing removed$939,000$566/sqft
    Source: Litchfield Hills Sotheby's International Realty #L138422 Report a problem
    5/5/2011Listed for sale$939,000$566/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$22,043 +26.4%$774,270 +21.4%
    2024$17,433 +2.6%$637,630 +23.9%
    2023$16,996 +2.2%$514,710
    2022$16,630 -1%$514,710
    2021$16,795 +0.9%$514,710
    2020$16,641 +1.2%$514,710
    2019$16,445 -8.7%$514,710 -7.6%
    2018$18,009 +3.5%$557,200
    2017$17,396 +0.3%$557,200
    2016$17,340 +0.8%$557,200 -4.3%
    2015$17,198 $582,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06057