Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,100,000

    375 Prairie View Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    2beds
    800sqft
    : 
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    9.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,375/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated homeNew flooringReady for horses
    Horse-Ready 9.15 Acres with Updated Home, Barn & Open Space This property includes a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home currently being refreshed with new flooring and paint-ideal for guests, rental use, or multi-generational living. A barn is also on the property it needs some TLC but can easily be functional. Fully fenced and ready for horses, this land offers space, flexibility, and potential. Updated home photos will be available within the next two weeks.
    314 days
    |
    87
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zachary Romans 0742096 281-216-6728,

    Top Notch Realty & Associates 903-348-3196

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20999289

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range
      Features
      • Kitchen Island
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 9.15 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 000000011062

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      Condition
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,375/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $473,493
      • Annual tax amount: $1,843
      • Date on market: 7/14/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 216 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA 203(k),FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,552/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/23/2025Listed for sale$1,100,000$1,375/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11522519 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,777 -3.6%$98,895
        2024$1,843 +12.5%--
        2023$1,639 -79.7%--
        2022$8,071 +88.3%$397,750 +96.1%
        2021$4,287 +18.5%$202,880 +15%
        2020$3,619 $176,430 +7.8%
        2019-- $163,620 -0.9%
        2018$3,780 -20.1%$165,110 -19.3%
        2017$4,729 +20.7%$204,640 +9.1%
        2016$3,919 $187,560 -0.5%
        2015$3,919 $188,470

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75189

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable