Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    375 Rittenhouse Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    2beds
    1,486sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1980
    1,080.29 Square Feet Lot
    $459,100 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,100

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $2,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,758/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,758/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***SUNDAY OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED*** Welcome to this charming brick front end-unit townhome located in the desirable Society Hill North neighborhood. As you step inside, you are greeted by pristine hardwood flooring that spans throughout the entirety of the home. The heart of this home lies in its renovated kitchen, featuring sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and newer cabinetry. Adjacent to the kitchen, you'll find a spacious dining area, ideal for hosting intimate gatherings or dinners. Enter into the nicely sized living area with a wood-burning fireplace. French doors lead to a flexible living space, perfect for an office, exercise room or playroom. Step outside to the deck where you can enjoy your morning or evening beverage. A full bathroom completes the first level. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, complete with a renovated ensuite bathroom and ample closet space. A generously sized second bedroom offers a walk-in closet and an ensuite full bathroom. The laundry room completes the second level. This property is conveniently located close to major roadways and within four miles of New Brunswick Train Station for easy commuting options to NYC. Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SCOTT M. HARTMAN,

    REDFIN CORPORATION 609-216-7035

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2353867MMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 249.38
    • Dimensions: 17.5 x 14.25
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 160.1
    • Dimensions: 13.25 x 12.08
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    • Area: 184.03
    • Dimensions: 17.67 x 10.42
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite/Corian Countertops
    • Area: 136.28
    • Dimensions: 13.08 x 10.42
    Living room
    • Area: 222
    • Dimensions: 18.5 x 12
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Security System, Bath Main, Dining Room, Unfinished/Other Room, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Other Room(s), 2 Bedrooms, Bath Second, Bath Third, Laundry Room, None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Screen/Storm Window
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,486
    • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Common, Assigned, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Door(s)-Storm/Screen, Screen/Storm Window, Sidewalk
    • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 1,080 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near Train
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140014304000645906

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Jog/Bike Path, Outdoor Pool, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: North Brunswick

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Maintenance Expense: $330 Monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2410383R Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for rent$2,700+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2410383R Report a problem
    3/15/2024Sold$410,000+9.3%$276/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2353867M Report a problem
    2/8/2024Contingent$375,000$252/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2353867M Report a problem
    2/8/2024Pending sale$375,000$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2006190 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Listed for sale$375,000+41.5%$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2006190 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2024Listed for rent$2,550+4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for rent$2,450+8.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/30/2021Price change$2,250+2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listing removed$265,000$178/sqft
    Source: DAVIS REALTORS #1922637 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$265,000+16.2%$178/sqft
    Source: DAVIS REALTORS #1922637 Report a problem
    3/12/2009Sold$228,000+83.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2000Sold$124,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,083 $96,000
    2024$6,083 +1.8%$96,000
    2023$5,973 +3.5%$96,000
    2022$5,770 +2.4%$96,000
    2021$5,632 +1.4%$96,000
    2020$5,555 +4.2%$96,000
    2019$5,330 $96,000
    2018$5,330 +4%$96,000
    2017$5,126 +1.7%$96,000
    2016$5,039 +3.4%$96,000 +2.2%
    2015$4,873 +1.7%$93,900
    2014$4,792 +1.8%$93,900
    2013$4,705 +3.9%$93,900
    2012$4,527 +4.4%$93,900
    2011$4,337 +4%$93,900
    2010$4,172 +2.1%$93,900
    2009$4,086 $93,900
    2008-- $93,900
    2007$13,703 +4.6%$93,900
    2006$13,103 +6.2%$93,900
    2005$12,343 +900%$93,900
    2004$1,234 $93,900
    2003-- $93,900
    2002-- $93,900
    2001-- $93,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08902