Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,005/mo

    Fees may apply

    375 Twin Creeks Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012

    3beds
    1,850sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Jun 9 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Clemmons, NC with Main Street Renewal Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
    26 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03007K0000035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Clemmons

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Price change$2,005-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$2,045+32.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listing removed$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for rent$1,545+10.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    2/21/2019Price change$1,395-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listed for rent$1,445+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    12/14/2017Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Triad Area - Property # 433756 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Price change$1,395-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Triad Area - Property # 405927 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Listed for rent$1,440$1/sqft
    9/1/2016Sold$140,000-9.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #802490 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Price change$154,900+1.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Triad, Realtors #802490 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Listed for sale$152,500+1.7%$82/sqft
    5/21/2007Sold$149,900+11%
    Source: Triad MLS #W426969 Report a problem
    1/31/2006Sold$135,000
    Source: Triad MLS #W377399 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27012