Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    3750 Bel Pre Rd APT 11, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    1beds
    722sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Air conditioner, central air, electric
    Common area laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Natural gas, forced air

    What's special

    Balcony facing common elementsSeparate dining area
    Top floor unit for added privacy with balcony facing common elements. All utilities included plus a reserved parking space. Laundry room in second floor. Modern kitchen with gas stove, microwave oven & dishwasher. Separate dining area and spacious living room. All within minutes of public transportation and a metro stop. Lots of shops and restaurants within walking distance. Minutes to 495 or the ICC. Owner requires credit scores above 620 and income above $52,000, some exceptions may still work, call me with details.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area, Shared
    Features
    • Dining Area, Exhaust Fan, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Galley, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 722 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,750+20.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2230714 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #MDMC2004962 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Services #MDMC673002 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Services #MDMC673002 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Listing removed$99,900$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #MDMC669982 Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listed for sale$99,900$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #MDMC669982 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Pending sale$99,900$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #MDMC669982 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listed for sale$99,900$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #MDMC669982 Report a problem
    7/20/2019Pending sale$99,900$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #MDMC669982 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for sale$99,900+51.6%$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #MDMC669982 Report a problem
    2/13/2011Listing removed$65,900$91/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #MC7345201 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$65,900+66.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #MC7345201 Report a problem
    12/12/2010Price change$39,500-19.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Rosselle Realty Services #MC7462739 Report a problem
    11/20/2010Price change$49,005-1%$68/sqft
    10/23/2010Price change$49,500-14.4%$69/sqft
    10/22/2010Price change$57,855-5%$80/sqft
    9/17/2010Price change$60,900-12.1%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excellence Realty #MC7345201 Report a problem
    6/23/2010Price change$69,300-6.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #MC7345201 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Listed for sale$74,300$103/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #MC7345201 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20906