Welcome to Country Club Estates, where timeless design meets modern luxury. This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom,
2 bath home is ideally situated with premier access to the North Dallas Tollway and 635, placing shopping, dining, and
recreation just moments away. Upon entry, you’re greeted by a spacious dining area or versatile flex space, offering
endless options for formal entertaining or a refined home office. The bright, eat-in kitchen features sleek stainless steel
appliances, a breakfast bar, and designer finishes, seamlessly flowing into the inviting living room. Here, engineered
hardwood floors and custom wall-to-wall bookcases create both warmth and sophistication. The primary suite is a true
retreat, highlighted by a custom-designed spa-inspired bathroom with an oversized shower, floor-to-ceiling tile, and
exquisite designer touches. Three additional bedrooms and an elegantly updated guest bath provide comfort and style
for family and guests alike. Step outside to a generously sized backyard, where a large covered patio invites effortless
indoor and outdoor living, perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home. With Brookhaven Jr.
College, Brookhaven Golf Club, and Kerr Park nearby, this home offers an unparalleled lifestyle in one of the area’s
most sought-after locations.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/6)
$395,000
3750 Ridgeoak Way, Farmers Branch, TX 75244
4beds
1,901sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
9,975.24 Square Feet Lot
$381,300 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large covered patioCustom wall-to-wall bookcasesExquisite designer touchesElegantly updated guest bathThree additional bedroomsBreakfast barCustom-designed spa-inspired bathroom
- 123 days |
- 692 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt Morrow 0634377 972-396-9100,
RE/MAX Four Corners 972-396-9100,
Toni Evans Morrow 0635105 469-337-0930,
RE/MAX Four Corners
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21147321
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,975.24 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 24050500050100000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $342,130
- Annual tax amount: $7,095
- Date on market: 1/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 197 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$381,300
$362,000 - $400,000
$2,994/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $395,000-3.7%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21147321 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $410,000-2.4%$216/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21147321 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21147321 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $420,000$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21065131 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $420,000-1.2%$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21065131 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+64.1%$224/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21065131 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2017 | Pending sale | $259,000$136/sqft |
Source: Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. #13552883 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $259,000+61.9%$136/sqft |
| 5/5/2012 | Listing removed | $160,000$84/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Dallas Preston Road #11676250 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $160,000$84/sqft |
Source: William Davis #11676250 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,087 -0.1% | $342,130 |
| 2024 | $7,095 +67% | $342,130 +17.3% |
| 2023 | $4,249 -17.6% | $291,770 |
| 2022 | $5,154 +2.6% | $291,770 +14.1% |
| 2021 | $5,026 -2.8% | $255,660 |
| 2020 | $5,173 -1.2% | $255,660 |
| 2019 | $5,236 +3.7% | $255,660 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $5,047 +26.1% | $237,300 +18.6% |
| 2017 | $4,004 +10.7% | $200,100 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $3,617 +13.6% | $182,360 +4.1% |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $175,230 +12.5% |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $155,820 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,482/mo
Principal & interest
$1932
Property taxes
$550
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kerr Park