Come check out this beautifully rebuilt (2017) 5-bed, 2-bath home that's been meticulously maintained and is ready to impress! You'll love the updated kitchen and bathrooms, low-maintenance, eco-friendly yard with multiple storage sheds, a basketball hoop, a fire pit, and the perfect setup for entertaining. Plus, with easy freeway access, getting anywhere is a breeze-don't miss your chance to see it in person! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Pending
$445,000
3751 S Adams Rd, Magna, UT 84044
5beds
2,106sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.26 Acres Lot
$447,800 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 11 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rosandy Saavedra 801-201-1955,
Equity Real Estate (South Valley)
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2153360
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Gas Grill/BBQ, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Window Coverings
- Basement: Daylight
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,106
- Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,053
- Finished area below ground: 1,053
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Covered
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Split-Entry/Bi-Level
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Basketball Standard
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Secluded, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Full, Vegetable Garden
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Storage Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1433254005
- Zoning: 1106
- Zoning description: Single-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt, Stucco
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
- Major remodel year: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
- Water: Irrigation
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Alarm System
- Subdivision: Centennial Village #2 Sub
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Magna
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $401,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,549
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Inclusions: Alarm System, Basketball Standard, Gas Grill/BBQ, Gazebo, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Window Coverings
- Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$447,800
$425,000 - $470,000
$2,528/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $445,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+345%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2010 | Listing removed | $100,000$47/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #982908 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2010 | Listed for sale | $100,000$47/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #982908 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,014 -1.3% | $220,605 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,052 +2.7% | $214,280 +1.3% |
| 2022 | $2,973 +9% | $211,585 +24.7% |
| 2021 | $2,726 +4% | $169,620 +12% |
| 2020 | $2,621 +7.9% | $151,415 +6.4% |
| 2019 | $2,428 +15.1% | $142,340 +13.8% |
| 2018 | $2,110 +87.1% | $125,125 -29.9% |
| 2017 | $1,128 -31.9% | $178,600 +9.4% |
| 2016 | $1,657 +11.8% | $163,200 +43.7% |
| 2015 | $1,482 +31.4% | $113,600 +4.5% |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $108,700 +12.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $96,900 +11.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $87,200 -35.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $135,100 -5.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $142,800 -3.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $147,300 -11.4% |
| 2008 | $1,189 | $166,300 -1.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $168,500 +23.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $136,600 +8.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $125,800 +8.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $115,500 -0.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $115,600 +4.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $111,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84044