Skip main navigation
Sold for $259,000
  • $259,000

    37510 Quail Ridge Cir, Leesburg, FL 34788

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $258,900 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,900

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $1,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 3BR/2BA Home on Over Half an Acre with Oversized 4-Car Garage & Workshop — Corner Double Lot! Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home situated on a desirable double corner lot totaling over half an acre. Offering exceptional space both inside and out, this property is perfect for anyone needing room to spread out, work on projects, or store vehicles, equipment, and toys. Inside, the home features a split floor plan for added privacy, newly installed carpet, and comfortable living spaces throughout. The primary suite includes its own bathroom, while the additional bedrooms are ideal for guests, office use, or hobbies. A covered deck provides the perfect outdoor spot for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the impressive oversized 4-car garage with dedicated workshop space—a rare find. In addition, there is an attached carport and extensive uncovered parking, offering plenty of room for vehicles, RVs, trailers, or equipment. Major improvements include: • Lifetime metal roof on home (2010) • Shingle roof on garage replaced (2025) • 3 Ton Carrier AC (2010) • Water heater (2013) • Septic pumped (2019) This unique property provides the freedom of space, storage, and functionality while offering comfortable living inside. With a huge corner lot, multiple parking options, and a massive garage/workshop, this home is perfect for those who value room to grow and the flexibility to live, work, and play all on one property. Home is also hurricane ready, in the garage you will also find the easy install plywood sections labeled for each window. Don’t miss this opportunity—homes with this much land and garage space are rarely available! SELLER MOTIVATED! SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mary Palerino 407-860-6363,

    WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO 352-729-6528

    Bought with:

    Darlene Fritzke, 3638896

    WATSON REALTY CORP

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5105303MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 345 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x18
    Living room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x20
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,064
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Carport spaces: 6
    • Covered spaces: 10
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 30x36
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24 18 25 1205 000 06300
    • Zoning: RM
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawlspace, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leesburg
    • Subdivision: QUAIL RIDGE ESTATES

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly
    • Association name: James Bushnell
    • Association phone: 352-589-9790
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$259,000-3.7%$193/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5105303 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$269,000$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5105303 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$269,000-10.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5105303 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Price change$299,900-7.7%$223/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5105303 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Listed for sale$325,000+1970.1%$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5105303 Report a problem
    4/5/2004Sold$15,700-76.4%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2004Sold$66,500$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$995 +2.7%$62,930 +2.9%
    2024$968 +26.6%$61,160 +3%
    2023$765 +23.3%$59,380 +3%
    2022$621 +2.9%$57,650 +3%
    2021$603 -5.1%$55,980 +1.4%
    2020$636 +1.3%$55,208 +2.3%
    2019$628 +5%$53,967 +1.9%
    2018$598 $52,961 +2.1%
    2017$598 +8.2%$51,872 +2.1%
    2016$553 -0.4%$50,806 +0%
    2015$555 -3.4%$50,797 +0.3%
    2014$574 +157.7%$50,659 +0.2%
    2013$223 -7.6%$50,550 -3.8%
    2012$241 -30.6%$52,529 -21.2%
    2011$348 -49.1%$66,686 -34.9%
    2010$683 -1%$102,363 -0.5%
    2009$690 +0.4%$102,860 +0.1%
    2008$687 -19.6%$102,758 +5.5%
    2007$855 -14.6%$97,361 +2.5%
    2006$1,002 +38.9%$94,987 +23.1%
    2005$721 +183.5%$77,164
    2004$254 -3.3%--
    2003$263 +13%$15,250 +5.5%
    2002$233 $14,456
    2001$233 -1.2%$14,456 +0.4%
    2000$236 $14,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34788