Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    3755 Larkspur Ter, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1baths
    1,136sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $174,000 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $174,000

    $160,000 - $190,000

    $1,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This brick home greets you with a grass lawn, landscaping and a two car garage. The interior features carpet, a fireplace, hardwood floors, window coverings and a kitchen with black appliances and a breakfast nook. The bedrooms and bathrooms are spacious with ample closet space and the fenced backyard is ready for relaxation or entertainment. Freshly remodeled by Invitation Homes, this Decatur, GA, home has three bedrooms, one baths, and offers 1120 square feet of living space. Providing both excellent quality and value, this professionally managed and maintained home is available to view today.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1518804006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2025Sold$175,000+84.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2018Sold$94,900+173.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2013Listing removed$645$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    12/20/2013Price change$645-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    11/14/2013Price change$695-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    10/10/2013Price change$750-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    9/10/2013Price change$900-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    5/10/2013Listed for rent$905+20.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    1/15/2013Sold$34,746-72%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2013Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Source Report a problem
    12/4/2012Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Home Management, LLC Report a problem
    7/5/2006Sold$124,000+14%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2003Sold$108,800$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,374 +46.9%$89,680 +55.2%
    2024$2,978 +1.9%$57,800
    2023$2,922 +4.3%$57,800 +3.2%
    2022$2,801 -3.3%$56,000 -3.7%
    2021$2,896 +23.7%$58,160 +27.8%
    2020$2,341 +16.5%$45,520 +19.9%
    2019$2,009 +29.9%$37,960 +38.7%
    2018$1,547 -18.5%$27,360 -22.4%
    2017$1,897 +22.2%$35,240 +28.8%
    2016$1,552 $27,360 +20.6%
    2014$1,552 $22,680 +122.4%
    2013-- $10,200
    2012-- $10,200 +3.2%
    2011-- $9,888 -75.4%
    2010$1,956 $40,240
    2009$1,956 -20.5%$40,240 -25.5%
    2008$2,459 +9.3%$54,040
    2007$2,250 $54,040 +10.6%
    2006$2,250 +7.6%$48,840 +5%
    2005$2,092 +12.8%$46,520 +15.1%
    2004$1,855 +139.2%$40,400 +15.7%
    2003$775 +29.4%$34,920 +12.4%
    2002$599 +49.7%$31,080
    2001$400 $31,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park