Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $286,400

    3756 Radcliffe Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $286,400 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,400

    $272,000 - $301,000

    $1,989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    IMMACULATE 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH SITUATED IN THE THRIVING DECATUR COMMUNITY AND MINUTES FROM 285 & DT. FUNCTIONAL SPLIT LEVEL THAT FEATURES AN AREA THAT CAN BE USED AS A GAME, ENTERTAINMENT, OR MOVIE ROOM. LARGE BACKYARD CUSTOM CABINETS & FLOORS W/ AN AMAZING OPEN FLOOR PLAN. THIS HOME IS BEAUTY HAS EVERYTHING NEEDED TO FEEL AT HOME. THIS IS A MUST SEE??

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Tile Floors, Carpet
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached, 1 Car
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 1503501166

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Programmable Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave - Built In
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, 1 Car
    • OtherParking: Attached, 1 Car
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Programmable Thermostat
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • InteriorFeatures: Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Tile Floors, Carpet
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2129.54
    • ListPriceLow: 219900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$290,000+1%$186/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7095385 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Pending sale$287,000$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20064047 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$287,000-3.4%$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20064047 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for sale$297,000$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20064047 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Pending sale$297,000$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20064047 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for sale$297,000$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20064047 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Pending sale$297,000$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7095385 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$297,000-2.3%$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7095385 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$304,000-5.9%$195/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7095385 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Price change$323,000-1.5%$207/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20064047 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Price change$328,000-0.6%$210/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7095385 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$330,000+6.7%$212/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7095385 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Sold$309,200+49.4%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$207,000-5.9%$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8864125 Report a problem
    10/8/2020Pending sale$219,900$141/sqft
    Source: Georgia 1st Realty Inc. #8864125 Report a problem
    9/27/2020Listed for sale$219,900+91.2%$141/sqft
    Source: Georgia 1st Realty Inc. #8864125 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Sold$115,000-16.1%$74/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8803487 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Pending sale$137,000$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #6737288 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Price change$137,000-12.1%$88/sqft
    6/12/2020Listed for sale$155,900$100/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,515 -2.6%$113,280 +1.5%
    2024$3,608 -17.7%$111,560 +22.6%
    2023$4,383 +69.1%$90,960 +7.5%
    2022$2,592 -13.4%$84,640 +40.6%
    2021$2,994 +319.4%$60,200 +31.3%
    2020$714 -1.5%$45,840 -5.5%
    2019$725 +8.2%$48,520 +15.7%
    2018$669 +18.6%$41,920 +38.4%
    2017$564 +8%$30,280 +3.3%
    2016$522 $29,320 +36%
    2014$522 $21,560 +58.1%
    2013-- $13,640 +2.1%
    2012-- $13,360 -39.8%
    2011-- $22,200 -39.3%
    2010$542 $36,560
    2009$542 -1.6%$36,560 -21.5%
    2008$551 -2.1%$46,560
    2007$562 $46,560
    2006$562 +20.9%$46,560 +12.2%
    2005$465 -52.4%$41,480
    2004$977 +9.7%$41,480 +7.6%
    2003$890 +12%$38,560
    2002$795 +57.9%$38,560 +9.5%
    2001$503 $35,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034