Welcome to the Latest offering from the Detroit Land Bank Authority. Brick 4 unit in need of major renovation. All units contain 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. There are 2 vacant lots included with this sale. 3764 Rochester and 3748 Rochester. Show with caution, bring Flashlight. Please note that the Detroit Land bank Authority is entitled to a tax capture for the 5 tax years subsequent to transferring ownership of the property. The tax capture may be incompatible with tax abatements and/or lot combinations that are otherwise available to the selected purchaser. DLBA will review requests to waive its tax capture rights and may require a payment in lieu of taxes to approve such requests. The payment will be determined upon reviewing the development proforma and effect of any tax abatements on the purchase and development financing. Please refer to DLBA proposal guidelines
For sale
$16,500
3758 Rochester St, Detroit, MI 48206
8beds
4,548sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1924
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$4/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1104 days |
- 324 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gene Kelley II 248-723-0055,
Real Estate One-Southfield 248-723-0055
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20221068045
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,548 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,548
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 46.00 x 109.00
Details
- Parcel number: W14I003557S
- Zoning description: MultiFamily
- Special conditions: Government Owned,Short Sale No
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1924
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Community
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: MC QUADES DEXTER BLVD (PLATS)
Location
- Region: Detroit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $4/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $42,008
- Annual tax amount: $2,100
- Date on market: 12/15/2022
- Cumulative days on market: 1104 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Quit Claims Deed
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,317/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $16,500$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Pending sale | $16,500$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $16,500+57.1%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2012 | Listing removed | $10,500$2/sqft |
Source: PARAMOUNT REALTY #29089344 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $10,500+1301.9%$2/sqft |
Source: R E O AMERICA REALTY #29089344 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2009 | Sold | $749-92.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $10,500-89.9%$2/sqft |
| 1/22/2008 | Sold | $103,929-7.2%$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2005 | Sold | $112,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | $2,397 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,397 +14.1% | -- |
| 2013 | $2,100 -12.4% | $21,004 -30.2% |
| 2010 | $2,397 | $30,096 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,200 -10.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,212 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,212 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $129 | $36,220 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,165 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Nardin Park
Getting around
50 / 100
Good TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Durfee Elementary-Middle SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 0.8 mi
- 4/10Central Collegiate AcademyGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.8 mi
- Michigan
- Wayne County
- Detroit
- 48206
- Nardin Park
- 3758 Rochester St