Welcome to this private gated estate where luxury, design, and lifestyle converge. This stunning custom home showcases impeccable craftsmanship and high-end finishes throughout. Step inside to soaring vaulted wood-beamed ceilings, rich white oak wood flooring, and a grand statement fireplace that anchors the light-filled living spaces. Fleetwood retractable sliding doors create seamless indoor-outdoor flow to a covered patio complete with a full outdoor kitchen and TVideal for elevated entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, featuring a 6-burner stove, oversized refrigerator, beverage fridge, warming drawer, waterfall quartzite countertops, and a walk-in pantry with a built-in coffee bar. A dramatic temperature-controlled wine wall adds a sophisticated touch. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite with a private deck and a spa-inspired bathroom offering heated floors, soaking tub, walk-in shower with custom tile, double vanities, and a bespoke walk-in closet with glass storage and center island. Downstairs is an entertainer's paradise with a full bar, pool table, great room, home theater, and covered patio. Outdoors, enjoy a Baja beach pool with dual umbrellas, spa, raised garden beds, expansive patios, and breathtaking views and backing to open space. All on a manicured 1.26 acre private lot. Complete with a 3-car garage, paid solar, and Generac generatorthis estate delivers exceptional living at every turn.
Active
$3,500,000
3758 Skyfarm Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95403
4beds
4,348sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
1.26 Acres Lot
$3,349,000 Zestimate®
$805/sqft
$75/mo HOA
What's special
Grand statement fireplaceGourmet kitchenWaterfall quartzite countertopsDramatic temperature-controlled wine wallLuxurious primary suiteSpa-inspired bathroomRaised garden beds
- 47 days |
- 993 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ben LeBerthon DRE #01210138 707-280-6110,
Coldwell Banker Realty 707-527-8567
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326021761
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony, Ground Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,348
- Total interior livable area: 4,348 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: See Remarks
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Cover, Pool Sweep
- Spa features: In Ground
- Fencing: Gate
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Hills, Mountain(s), Water, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 1.26 Acres
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 173750016000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2020
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $75 monthly
- HOA name: Fountiangrove Ranch Master
- HOA phone: 707-541-6233
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $805/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,700,666
- Annual tax amount: $30,766
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
Estimated market value
$3,349,000
$3.18M - $3.52M
$7,180/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000+40.3%$805/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2021 | Sold | $2,495,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2020 | Pending sale | $2,495,000+531.6%$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2019 | Sold | $395,000-37.2%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Pending sale | $629,000$145/sqft |
Source: Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty #21829529 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2019 | Price change | $629,000-4.6%$145/sqft |
| 11/18/2018 | Price change | $659,000-8.5%$152/sqft |
| 5/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $720,000-63.1%$166/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #21811995 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2016 | Sold | $1,950,000-2%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Price change | $1,989,000-8.6%$457/sqft |
Source: Artisan Sotheby's International Realty #21512396 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $2,175,000$500/sqft |
Source: Artisan Sothebys International #21512396 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,766 +1.6% | $2,700,666 +2% |
| 2024 | $30,268 +2.4% | $2,647,713 +2% |
| 2023 | $29,570 +4.3% | $2,595,798 +2% |
| 2022 | $28,352 +267% | $2,544,900 +270.9% |
| 2021 | $7,725 +73.8% | $686,092 +73.7% |
| 2020 | $4,445 -33.7% | $395,000 -33.3% |
| 2019 | $6,708 -3.2% | $592,000 -3.3% |
| 2018 | $6,929 -30.2% | $612,000 -69.2% |
| 2017 | $9,927 -30.5% | $1,989,000 +60.7% |
| 2016 | $14,279 +3.4% | $1,237,569 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $13,814 +3.9% | $1,218,981 +2% |
| 2014 | $13,292 -99% | $1,195,104 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $1,328,078 | $1,189,704 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,166,377 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,143,507 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,134,962 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,137,660 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,115,354 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,093,485 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,072,045 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,051,026 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,030,419 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $1,011,505 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $991,672 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $972,228 +112.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $457,969 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95403
Getting around
16 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10John B. Riebli Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 1.6 mi
- 5/10Rincon Valley Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 2.5 mi
- 9/10Maria Carrillo High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.1 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Sonoma County
- Santa Rosa
- 95403
- 3758 Skyfarm Drive