Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,575/mo

    Fees may apply

    3758 W Roeser Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041

    4beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Rv gateLarge private corner lotSleek granite countertopsSeparate laundry roomUpgraded bathrooms
    WOW! Unbeatable Location Massive 4 Bed / 2 Bath Home!! The closet in the master bedroom is almost the size of a regular bedroom! Plenty of privacy This is the one you've been waiting for! Sitting on a large, private corner lot with an RV gate, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has everything you need and more. Enjoy upgraded bathrooms, sleek granite countertops, a separate laundry room, and tons of privacy. Need extra storage? We've got you covered with a huge shed in the backyard! Prime location: right across the street from Maurice C. Cash Elementary and walking distance to parks all nestled in the heart of South Phoenix. Available for immediate move-in! Owner is flexible bad credit or no credit? No problem! This opportunity won't last long. Call or text Peter today to lock it in!
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10573001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,575-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listing removed$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2025Listed for rent$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2020Sold$145,000+52.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2014Sold$95,000-4.9%$63/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5067408 Report a problem
    7/10/2014Listed for sale$99,900$67/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Listing removed$99,900$67/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Price change$99,900-10.8%$67/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem
    2/15/2014Price change$112,000-5.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem
    2/11/2014Price change$118,900+9.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem
    2/10/2014Listed for sale$108,900+172.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem
    6/8/2009Sold$40,000-55.3%$27/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4140472 Report a problem
    2/27/2009Sold$89,396-56.6%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2007Sold$206,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Laveen