WOW! Unbeatable Location Massive 4 Bed / 2 Bath Home!! The closet in the master bedroom is almost the size of a regular bedroom! Plenty of privacy
This is the one you've been waiting for! Sitting on a large, private corner lot with an RV gate, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has everything you need and more. Enjoy upgraded bathrooms, sleek granite countertops, a separate laundry room, and tons of privacy.
Need extra storage? We've got you covered with a huge shed in the backyard!
Prime location: right across the street from Maurice C. Cash Elementary and walking distance to parks all nestled in the heart of South Phoenix.
Available for immediate move-in!
Owner is flexible bad credit or no credit? No problem!
This opportunity won't last long.
Call or text Peter today to lock it in!
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,575/mo
Fees may apply
3758 W Roeser Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041
4beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
Rv gateLarge private corner lotSleek granite countertopsSeparate laundry roomUpgraded bathrooms
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 10573001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,575-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Listing removed | $2,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Sold | $145,000+52.6%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2014 | Sold | $95,000-4.9%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $99,900$67/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2014 | Listing removed | $99,900$67/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2014 | Price change | $99,900-10.8%$67/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2014 | Price change | $112,000-5.8%$75/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2014 | Price change | $118,900+9.2%$79/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $108,900+172.3%$73/sqft |
Source: Welcome Home Realty #5067408 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2009 | Sold | $40,000-55.3%$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2009 | Sold | $89,396-56.6%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2007 | Sold | $206,000$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Laveen