This adorable one-story brick home sits on two parcels of flat land within the Winfield School District & offers an exceptional layout w/ real hardwood floors and six-panel solid wood doors throughout. The fabulous 3BR floor plan features 2 bedrooms & one full bath on one side of the house, while the spacious primary suite w/a generous ensuite is privately situated on the opposite side. The large kitchen offers granite counters and abundant storage, and it opens easily to the cozy sunroom w/ French doors, which flows into the living/family room for comfortable everyday living. If you want a formal dining room, this house has it (but it could be a playroom, game room, den etc. It even has a magnificent extra 2 car garage room for extra storage, workshop or much more. Outdoors, the level lot provides endless possibilities, & recreational convenience. It is close to a public boat launch under the Winfield Bridge approximately 1.5 miles away. Make your appt NOW!!!!THIS HOUSE IS A MUST SEE!
Pending
$399,900
376 Cash Ln, Winfield, WV 25213
3beds
2,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
1.2 Acres Lot
$398,700 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Six-panel solid wood doorsOne-story brick homeLevel lotReal hardwood floorsAbundant storageFormal dining room
- 29 days |
- 702 |
- 101 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Louise Crum Goode,
Keller Williams Realty Advantage 304-901-4886
Source: KVBR,MLS#: 282621
Originating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Primary Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15'7"x14'6"
Bedroom 2
- Description: Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12'6"x11'3"
Bedroom 3
- Description: Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12'6"x11'3'"
Den
- Description: Den
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13'11"x7'6"
Dining room
- Description: Dining Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11'11"x11'1"
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14'7"x11'11"
Living room
- Description: Living Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18'1"x13'11"
Utility room
- Description: Utility Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10'3"x8'
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 100 x 266 x 273
Details
- Parcel number: 401300040033000900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $296,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,276
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
Estimated market value
$398,700
$379,000 - $419,000
$1,816/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 +18.5% | $177,720 +8.4% |
| 2024 | $2,276 -3.5% | $163,980 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $2,359 +18.6% | $159,000 +18.3% |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $134,460 -1.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $136,260 +5.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $129,540 +5.6% |
| 2019 | $1,981 +0.6% | $122,640 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $1,968 -1.2% | $121,500 +2.5% |
| 2017 | $1,992 +3.8% | $118,560 +5.3% |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $112,620 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $1,919 +10.9% | $107,880 +8.6% |
| 2014 | $1,731 +7.2% | $99,360 +1.2% |
| 2013 | $1,615 | $98,220 +5.8% |
| 2012 | $1,615 -1.4% | $92,820 |
| 2011 | $1,638 +1.4% | $92,820 +1.8% |
| 2010 | $1,615 +10.7% | $91,200 |
| 2009 | $1,459 | $91,200 -4.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $95,400 +1.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $94,140 |
| 2002 | -- | $94,140 +25.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $75,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25213