Stunning transitional 2 story offers all the amenities you could hope for! Over 5,000 sq ft, 9ft ceilings, plus GR 18ft ceiling, gas fireplace, bookcases & large picture windows. Gourmet kitchen w/double ovens, warming drawer, granite CC, gas cooktop, island & opens up FR w/stone fireplace, walks out to 15x13 screened porch. 3 car garage. Primary w/tray ceiling, deluxe bath, 2 sinks, jet tub, walk-in closet, built in shelves. Formal DR w/crown molding & tray ceiling. 1st fl laundry. 4 full baths! Grand entrance w/custom medallion woodwork. HWFLs. 2nd fl w/Jack & Jill bath for 2 beds & 4th bed with its own bath. LL rec room 36x33 w/luxury vinyl plank floor, stone gas fireplace, wet bar, dishwasher, movie theater, 2nd study & 26x13 exercise room! Enjoy 15x11 wine cellar, granite island, stone wall & leaded stained glass light fixture. Neutral decor. Approx 1 acre! Access to Hidden Valley. Furnace 2 yrs old, LED lighting, sprinkler system. Backyard regraded & landscaped. Wyoming Schools.
Pending
$1,150,000
376 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215
4beds
3,106sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.99 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$370/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 709 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sue S Lewis 513-324-8095,
Sibcy Cline, Inc. 513-931-7700
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1877337
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 4
- Features: Full
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Chair Rail, Chandelier, Wood Floor, Formal
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Family room
- Features: Bookcases, Fireplace, Wood Floor
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Great room
- Features: Bookcases, Fireplace, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Counter Bar, Solid Surface Ctr, Eat-in Kitchen, Walkout, Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, French Doors
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Natural Woodwork, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Doors: French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
- Windows: Double Hung, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas, Basement, Family Room, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,106
- Total interior livable area: 3,106 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Yard Lights
Lot
- Size: 0.99 Acres
- Dimensions: 119 x 279
- Features: Wooded, Less than .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 5920016000100
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $370/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,019,330
- Annual tax amount: $21,708
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+74.2%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2013 | Sold | $660,000-5.6%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2013 | Pending sale | $699,500$225/sqft |
Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1331926 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2013 | Price change | $699,500-3.4%$225/sqft |
| 5/22/2013 | Price change | $724,000-3.3%$233/sqft |
| 11/22/2012 | Price change | $749,000-5.8%$241/sqft |
| 4/3/2012 | Listed for sale | $795,000-0.6%$256/sqft |
Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1306998 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2006 | Sold | $800,000+321.1%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2005 | Sold | $190,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,191 +8.5% | $356,766 |
| 2023 | $19,538 -3.4% | $356,766 +19.4% |
| 2022 | $20,229 +0.3% | $298,680 |
| 2021 | $20,163 | $298,680 |
| 2020 | $20,163 +7.2% | $298,680 +16% |
| 2019 | $18,813 +4.4% | $257,484 0% |
| 2018 | $18,013 | $257,485 |
| 2017 | $18,013 +27.3% | $257,485 +11.5% |
| 2016 | $14,150 | $231,001 |
| 2015 | $14,150 -0.3% | $231,001 |
| 2014 | $14,186 -13.2% | $231,001 -9.4% |
| 2013 | $16,351 -0.3% | $254,842 |
| 2012 | $16,396 +8.8% | $254,842 |
| 2011 | $15,065 -3.5% | $254,842 -9% |
| 2010 | $15,616 +2.4% | $280,000 |
| 2009 | $15,248 +2.1% | $280,000 |
| 2008 | $14,931 -0.2% | $280,000 |
| 2007 | $14,955 +39.5% | $280,000 +47.7% |
| 2006 | $10,722 +181.6% | $189,630 +185.2% |
| 2005 | $3,808 +49% | $66,500 +29.9% |
| 2003 | $2,556 -1.9% | $51,205 |
| 2002 | $2,605 +22.2% | $51,205 +12.5% |
| 2001 | $2,132 +3.1% | $45,535 |
| 2000 | $2,068 | $45,535 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45215